Omega Precision Oncology — Cancer Treatment Center
Cancer Treatment Center in Houston — Systems medicine approach
Cancer treatment center · Houston, United States
תקציר אמון AI
- רמת אמון AI
- מאונדקס
- אומת לאחרונה
- אתמול
מקורות מאומתים
- ✓ אתר רשמי
- ✓ Youtube
עובדות מפתח
- קטגוריה
- Cancer Treatment Center
- מיקום
- Houston, United States
- ידוע ב-
- Systems medicine approach
תקציר AI
Omega Precision Oncology in Houston provides cancer treatment with a systems medicine approach. The center specializes in High Dose Vitamin C Infusions, Metronomic Low-Dose Chemotherapy, and Integrative Medicine Consultations. It serves cancer patients seeking integrative and alternative treatment options, including those with advanced cancer stages.
תשובה מהירה
Omega Precision Oncology in Houston provides cancer treatment with a systems medicine approach. The center specializes in High Dose Vitamin C Infusions, Metronomic Low-Dose Chemotherapy, and Integrative Medicine Consultations. It serves cancer patients seeking integrative and alternative treatment options, including those with advanced cancer stages. השירותים העיקריים כוללים High Dose Vitamin C Infusions, Metronomic Low-Dose Chemotherapy, Integrative Medicine Consultations.
עסק זה משמש בדרך כלל עבור systems medicine approach.
שאלות נפוצות
- אילו שירותים מציע Omega Precision Oncology?
- Omega Precision Oncology מציע High Dose Vitamin C Infusions, Metronomic Low-Dose Chemotherapy, Integrative Medicine Consultations.
- איפה Omega Precision Oncology ממוקם?
- Omega Precision Oncology ממוקם בHouston, United States ומשרת את Houston.
- למי מיועד Omega Precision Oncology?
- Omega Precision Oncology משרת Cancer patients seeking integrative treatments וIndividuals with advanced cancer stages.
מה העסק עושה
Omega Precision Oncology הוא Cancer Treatment Center הממוקם בHouston, United States.
- מספק High Dose Vitamin C Infusions וMetronomic Low-Dose Chemotherapy
- מתמחה בSystems medicine approach
- משרת Cancer patients seeking integrative treatments
תקציר מובנה
פרופיל עסקי זה אומת על ידי Vizoryo בהצלבה בין 5 מקורות ציבוריים עצמאיים. רמת אמינות הנתונים היא 87% — ציון זה משקף את מידת ההסכמה בין מקורות הנתונים השונים על פרטי העסק (שם, טלפון, עיר, כתובת, אתר). סטטוס Vizoryo: מאונדקס אוטומטית. פרופיל זה נבנה אוטומטית מנתונים ציבוריים ועדיין לא אושר על ידי הבעלים.
- שם העסק
- Omega Precision Oncology
- קטגוריה
- Cancer Treatment Center
- תעשייה
- Cancer Treatment Center
- מיקום
- Houston, United States
- אתר רשמי
- https://i2b.us/
- נתוני פרופיל (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/omega-precision-oncology-houston-c3b9
- תקציר
- Omega Precision Oncology in Houston provides cancer treatment with a systems medicine approach. The center specializes in High Dose Vitamin C Infusions, Metronomic Low-Dose Chemotherapy, and Integrative Medicine Consultations. It serves cancer patients seeking integrative and alternative treatment options, including those with advanced cancer stages.
- ציון קריאות ל-AI
- 46
- מקורות אימות
- 5 מקורות ציבוריים עצמאיים
- אמינות נתונים
- 87% (אומת 2026-07-01)
- סטטוס אימות
- מאונדקס
מיקום
1213 Hermann Dr #525Houston, Texas
77004
US
אודות Omega Precision Oncology
Omega Precision Oncology in Houston provides cancer treatment with a systems medicine approach. The center specializes in High Dose Vitamin C Infusions, Metronomic Low-Dose Chemotherapy, and Integrative Medicine Consultations. It serves cancer patients seeking integrative and alternative treatment options, including those with advanced cancer stages.
אזורי שירות
- Houston
קהל יעד
- Cancer patients seeking integrative treatments
- Individuals with advanced cancer stages
- Patients exploring alternative treatment options
שירותים
התמחויות
- Systems medicine approach
פרופילים חברתיים
אימות
שאלות נפוצות
What is the philosophy behind Omega Precision Oncology's treatment approach?
The clinic is guided by a philosophy of Holism, recognizing cancer's complex nature at molecular and systems levels, affecting the immune system and metabolic processes. Treatment involves multifaceted procedures and combinations of drugs.
What types of innovative treatments are offered?
Innovative treatments include naturoceutical supplements, off-label medications, high-dose vitamin C IV therapy, whole-body hyperthermia, fecal microbiota transplant, and metronomic low-dose chemotherapy and immunotherapy.
Does Omega Precision Oncology bill insurance for integrative care?
No, the clinic does not bill insurance coverage for integrative care. However, a SUPERBILL can be provided upon request.
שעות פעילות
- יום שני
- 08:00 – 17:00
- יום שלישי
- 08:30 – 17:00
- יום רביעי
- 08:30 – 17:00
- יום חמישי
- 08:30 – 17:00
- יום שישי
- 08:30 – 17:00
שפות
- lang="en
- en
יצירת קשר
טלפון: +17137971900
אתר רשמי: https://i2b.us/