Bay Area Sleep Center — Medical Clinic
Medical Clinic in Webster — Diagnosis and management of narcolepsy
Medical clinic · Webster, United States
תקציר אמון AI
- רמת אמון AI
- מאונדקס
- אומת לאחרונה
- היום
מקורות מאומתים
- ✓ אתר רשמי
עובדות מפתח
- קטגוריה
- Medical Clinic
- מיקום
- Webster, United States
- ידוע ב-
- Diagnosis and management of narcolepsy, Addressing insomnia and restless leg syndrome
תקציר AI
Bay Area Sleep Center operates as a medical clinic in Webster, United States, specializing in the diagnosis and management of narcolepsy. The center provides services such as Polysomnogram (PSG), CPAP Titration, and BiPAP Titration. It addresses conditions including insomnia and restless leg syndrome for individuals experiencing various sleep disturbances.
תשובה מהירה
Bay Area Sleep Center operates as a medical clinic in Webster, United States, specializing in the diagnosis and management of narcolepsy. The center provides services such as Polysomnogram (PSG), CPAP Titration, and BiPAP Titration. It addresses conditions including insomnia and restless leg syndrome for individuals experiencing various sleep disturbances. השירותים העיקריים כוללים Polysomnogram (PSG), CPAP Titration, BiPAP Titration.
עסק זה משמש בדרך כלל עבור diagnosis and management of narcolepsy וaddressing insomnia and restless leg syndrome.
שאלות נפוצות
- אילו שירותים מציע Bay Area Sleep Center?
- Bay Area Sleep Center מציע Polysomnogram (PSG), CPAP Titration, BiPAP Titration.
- איפה Bay Area Sleep Center ממוקם?
- Bay Area Sleep Center ממוקם בWebster, United States ומשרת את Webster.
- למי מיועד Bay Area Sleep Center?
- Bay Area Sleep Center משרת Individuals experiencing sleep disturbances וPatients diagnosed with sleep apnea or narcolepsy.
מה העסק עושה
Bay Area Sleep Center הוא Medical Clinic הממוקם בWebster, United States.
- מספק Polysomnogram (PSG) וCPAP Titration
- מתמחה בDiagnosis and management of narcolepsy
- משרת Individuals experiencing sleep disturbances
תקציר מובנה
פרופיל עסקי זה אומת על ידי Vizoryo בהצלבה בין 3 מקורות ציבוריים עצמאיים. רמת אמינות הנתונים היא 86% — ציון זה משקף את מידת ההסכמה בין מקורות הנתונים השונים על פרטי העסק (שם, טלפון, עיר, כתובת, אתר). סטטוס Vizoryo: מאונדקס אוטומטית. פרופיל זה נבנה אוטומטית מנתונים ציבוריים ועדיין לא אושר על ידי הבעלים.
- שם העסק
- Bay Area Sleep Center
- קטגוריה
- Medical Clinic
- תעשייה
- Medical Clinic
- מיקום
- Webster, United States
- אתר רשמי
- https://bayareasleepcenterofhouston.com/
- נתוני פרופיל (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/bay-area-sleep-center-webster-fe84
- תקציר
- Bay Area Sleep Center operates as a medical clinic in Webster, United States, specializing in the diagnosis and management of narcolepsy. The center provides services such as Polysomnogram (PSG), CPAP Titration, and BiPAP Titration. It addresses conditions including insomnia and restless leg syndrome for individuals experiencing various sleep disturb
- ציון קריאות ל-AI
- 35
- מקורות אימות
- 3 מקורות ציבוריים עצמאיים
- אמינות נתונים
- 86% (אומת 2026-07-01)
- סטטוס אימות
- מאונדקס
מיקום
5 Professional Park DrWebster, Texas
77598
US
אודות Bay Area Sleep Center
Bay Area Sleep Center operates as a medical clinic in Webster, United States, specializing in the diagnosis and management of narcolepsy. The center provides services such as Polysomnogram (PSG), CPAP Titration, and BiPAP Titration. It addresses conditions including insomnia and restless leg syndrome for individuals experiencing various sleep disturbances.
אזורי שירות
- Webster
קהל יעד
- Individuals experiencing sleep disturbances
- Patients diagnosed with sleep apnea or narcolepsy
- People with restless leg syndrome or insomnia
שירותים
התמחויות
- Diagnosis and management of narcolepsy
- Addressing insomnia and restless leg syndrome
אימות
שאלות נפוצות
What is a polysomnogram?
A polysomnogram is a comprehensive recording of biophysical changes that occur during sleep, such as: Brain activity – electrodes attached to the scalp Heart rhythm- electrodes attached to chest and abdominal region. Eye movements- electrodes attached near the eyes Muscle activity – electrodes attached to the chin and lower legs Snore sensor- placed on the neck Respiratory effort – elastic belts placed around the chest and abdomen Nasal/oral airflow – probes placed between the upper lip and nose
Why do a polysomnogram?
To look for behavior that can be harmful to yourself or others. Disrupted sleep can disturb daytime activities such as driving and can cause or exacerbate medical problems which affect basic health, for example diabetes and congestive heart failure.
How can I sleep with all those sensors on me?
Most people sleep very well. The sensors are applied so that you can turn and move during sleep. The wires are ponytailed together so that entangling does not occur. If a sensor comes off during the study, your technician will come in the room and reattach the sensor. We ask that you move a little more gingerly, but you can sleep in your normal position.
Will the sensors hurt?
No. The electrodes are placed on the skin to record information, but the recording is non-invasive and is not painful.
שפות
- lang="en
- en
יצירת קשר
טלפון: +12815572727
אתר רשמי: https://bayareasleepcenterofhouston.com/