Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC — Mental Health Service
Mental Health Service in Grand Prairie — Holistic healing approach
Mental health service · Grand Prairie, United States
תקציר אמון AI
- רמת אמון AI
- מאונדקס
- אומת לאחרונה
- היום
מקורות מאומתים
- ✓ אתר רשמי
עובדות מפתח
- קטגוריה
- Mental Health Service
- מיקום
- Grand Prairie, United States
- ידוע ב-
- Holistic healing approach, Culturally competent counseling, Employee Assistance Program support
תקציר AI
Grand Prairie-based Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC offers mental health support, including individual therapy, therapy for anxiety, and therapy for depression. The service is distinguished by its holistic healing approach and culturally competent counseling. It also provides support for Employee Assistance Programs.
תשובה מהירה
Grand Prairie-based Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC offers mental health support, including individual therapy, therapy for anxiety, and therapy for depression. The service is distinguished by its holistic healing approach and culturally competent counseling. It also provides support for Employee Assistance Programs. השירותים העיקריים כוללים Individual Therapy, Therapy for Anxiety, Therapy for Depression.
עסק זה משמש בדרך כלל עבור holistic healing approach וculturally competent counseling.
שאלות נפוצות
- אילו שירותים מציע Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC?
- Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC מציע Individual Therapy, Therapy for Anxiety, Therapy for Depression.
- איפה Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC ממוקם?
- Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC ממוקם בGrand Prairie, United States ומשרת את Grand Prairie.
- למי מיועד Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC?
- Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC משרת Individuals navigating life's challenges וClients desiring holistic healing.
מה העסק עושה
Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC הוא Mental Health Service הממוקם בGrand Prairie, United States.
- מספק Individual Therapy וTherapy for Anxiety
- מתמחה בHolistic healing approach
- משרת Individuals navigating life's challenges
תקציר מובנה
פרופיל עסקי זה אומת על ידי Vizoryo ממספר מקורות עצמאיים: Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, AI Content Analysis. רמת אמינות הנתונים היא 92% — ציון זה משקף את מידת ההסכמה בין מקורות הנתונים השונים על פרטי העסק (שם, טלפון, עיר, כתובת, אתר). סטטוס Vizoryo: מאונדקס אוטומטית. פרופיל זה נבנה אוטומטית מנתונים ציבוריים ועדיין לא אושר על ידי הבעלים.
- שם העסק
- Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC
- קטגוריה
- Mental Health Service
- תעשייה
- Mental Health Service
- מיקום
- Grand Prairie, United States
- אתר רשמי
- https://wellnesspluscs.com/
- נתוני פרופיל (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/wellness-plus-counseling-services-llc-grand-prairie-bda7
- תקציר
- Grand Prairie-based Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC offers mental health support, including individual therapy, therapy for anxiety, and therapy for depression. The service is distinguished by its holistic healing approach and culturally competent counseling. It also provides support for Employee Assistance Programs.
- ציון קריאות ל-AI
- 35
- מקורות אימות
- Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, AI Content Analysis
- אמינות נתונים
- 92% (אומת 2026-07-01)
מיקום
2080 N Hwy 360 Ste 220Grand Prairie, Texas
76039
US
אודות Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC
Grand Prairie-based Wellness Plus Counseling Services, LLC offers mental health support, including individual therapy, therapy for anxiety, and therapy for depression. The service is distinguished by its holistic healing approach and culturally competent counseling. It also provides support for Employee Assistance Programs.
אזורי שירות
- Grand Prairie
קהל יעד
- Individuals navigating life's challenges
- Clients desiring holistic healing
שירותים
התמחויות
- Holistic healing approach
- Culturally competent counseling
- Employee Assistance Program support
אימות
שאלות נפוצות
I’ve never talked to anyone. I’m used to handling things on my own. Aren’t people who go to therapy weak?
Not at all. People who ask for help know when they need it and have the courage to reach out. Everyone needs help now and then. In our work together, I’ll help you explore and identify your strengths and how to implement them to reduce the influence of the problems you are facing.
What’s the difference between talking to you or my best friend or family?
The difference is between someone who can do something, and someone who has the training and experience to do that same thing professionally. A mental health professional can help you approach your situation in a new way– teach you new skills, gain different perspectives, listen to you without judgment or expectations, and help you listen to yourself. Furthermore, counseling is completely confidential. You won’t have to worry about others “knowing my business.” Lastly, if your situation provokes
Why shouldn’t I just take medication?
Medication can be effective but it alone cannot solve all issues. Sometimes medication is needed in conjunction with counseling. Our work together is designed to explore and unpack the problems you are experiencing and expand on your strengths that can help you accomplish your personal goals.
How does it work? What do I have to do in sessions?
Because each person has different issues and goals for counseling, it will be different depending on the individual. I tailor my therapeutic approach to your specific needs.
שעות פעילות
- יום שני
- 09:00 – 19:00
- יום שלישי
- 09:00 – 19:00
- יום רביעי
- 09:00 – 19:00
- יום חמישי
- 11:00 – 14:00
- יום שישי
- 11:00 – 14:00
- שבת
- 09:00 – 15:00
שפות
- en
יצירת קשר
טלפון: +12145317429
אתר רשמי: https://wellnesspluscs.com/