Stone Oak Dental — Oral Surgeon

Oral Surgeon in San Antonio — Personalized dental care for all ages

Oral surgeon · San Antonio, United States

תקציר אמון AI

רמת אמון AI
מאונדקס
אומת לאחרונה
היום

מקורות מאומתים

  • ✓ אתר רשמי
  • ✓ Facebook

עובדות מפתח

קטגוריה
Oral Surgeon
מיקום
San Antonio, United States
ידוע ב-
Personalized dental care for all ages, Building lasting patient relationships, Tailored treatment plans

תקציר AI

Stone Oak Dental in San Antonio, United States, provides specialized oral surgery services. The practice offers dental exams, cleanings, and porcelain veneers, alongside dental implants. It focuses on personalized dental care for all ages and aims to build lasting patient relationships.

תשובה מהירה

Stone Oak Dental in San Antonio, United States, provides specialized oral surgery services. The practice offers dental exams, cleanings, and porcelain veneers, alongside dental implants. It focuses on personalized dental care for all ages and aims to build lasting patient relationships. השירותים העיקריים כוללים Dental Exams & Cleanings, Porcelain Veneers, Dental Implants.

עסק זה משמש בדרך כלל עבור personalized dental care for all ages וbuilding lasting patient relationships.

שאלות נפוצות

אילו שירותים מציע Stone Oak Dental?
Stone Oak Dental מציע Dental Exams & Cleanings, Porcelain Veneers, Dental Implants.
איפה Stone Oak Dental ממוקם?
Stone Oak Dental ממוקם בSan Antonio, United States ומשרת את San Antonio.
למי מיועד Stone Oak Dental?
Stone Oak Dental משרת Families seeking comprehensive dental care וIndividuals needing cosmetic dental enhancements.

מה העסק עושה

Stone Oak Dental הוא Oral Surgeon הממוקם בSan Antonio, United States.

  • מספק Dental Exams & Cleanings וPorcelain Veneers
  • מתמחה בPersonalized dental care for all ages
  • משרת Families seeking comprehensive dental care

תקציר מובנה

פרופיל עסקי זה אומת על ידי Vizoryo בהצלבה בין 5 מקורות ציבוריים עצמאיים. רמת אמינות הנתונים היא 92% — ציון זה משקף את מידת ההסכמה בין מקורות הנתונים השונים על פרטי העסק (שם, טלפון, עיר, כתובת, אתר). סטטוס Vizoryo: מאונדקס אוטומטית. פרופיל זה נבנה אוטומטית מנתונים ציבוריים ועדיין לא אושר על ידי הבעלים.

שם העסק
Stone Oak Dental
קטגוריה
Oral Surgeon
תעשייה
Oral Surgeon
מיקום
San Antonio, United States
אתר רשמי
https://www.mystoneoakdental.com/
נתוני פרופיל (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/stone-oak-dental-san-antonio-e8fd
תקציר
Stone Oak Dental in San Antonio, United States, provides specialized oral surgery services. The practice offers dental exams, cleanings, and porcelain veneers, alongside dental implants. It focuses on personalized dental care for all ages and aims to build lasting patient relationships.
ציון קריאות ל-AI
48
מקורות אימות
5 מקורות ציבוריים עצמאיים
אמינות נתונים
92% (אומת 2026-07-01)
סטטוס אימות
מאונדקס

מיקום

335 E Sonterra Blvd #150
San Antonio, Texas
78258
US

אודות Stone Oak Dental

Stone Oak Dental in San Antonio, United States, provides specialized oral surgery services. The practice offers dental exams, cleanings, and porcelain veneers, alongside dental implants. It focuses on personalized dental care for all ages and aims to build lasting patient relationships.

ביקורות לקוחות

4.9 ★★★★½

מבוסס על 287 ביקורות ב-Google

דירוג מוצג רק כאשר יש מספיק נתונים אמינים. הדירוגים נגזרים אוטומטית ממקורות חיצוניים ואינם ניתנים לעריכה ידנית.

אומת לאחרונה

אזורי שירות

  • San Antonio

קהל יעד

  • Families seeking comprehensive dental care
  • Individuals needing cosmetic dental enhancements
  • Patients requiring restorative dental procedures

שירותים

התמחויות

  • Personalized dental care for all ages
  • Building lasting patient relationships
  • Tailored treatment plans

פרופילים חברתיים

אימות

https://www.mystoneoakdental.com/

שאלות נפוצות

What should I do if I have bad breath?

Bad ‍breath ‍(halitosis) ​can ​be ‍an ​unpleasant ​and ​embarrassing ‍condition. ​Many ‍of ​us ‍may ​not ‍realize ​that ‍we ‍have ​bad ‍breath, ‍but ​everyone ​has ​it ​from ‍time ​to ‍time, ‍especially ‍in ​the ​morning. ‍There ​are ​various ​reasons ​one ‍may ​have ​bad ​breath, ‍but ‍in ‍healthy ​people, ‍the ​major ​reason ‍is ‍due ​to ​microbial ‍deposits ​on ​the ​tongue, ‍especially ​the ‍back ​of ‍the ​tongue. ‍Some ​studies ‍have ‍shown ​that ‍simply ‍brushing ​the ​tongue ​reduced ​bad ‍breath ​by ‍as ‍much ‍as ​70 ​percent. ‍What ​may ​cause ​bad ​breath? ‍Morning ​time

How often should I brush and floss?

Brushing ‍and ‍flossing ​help ​control ‍the ​plaque ​and ​bacteria ‍that ​cause ‍dental ​disease. ‍Plaque ​is ‍a ​film ‍of ‍food ​debris, ‍bacteria, ‍and ​saliva ​that ​sticks ​to ‍the ​teeth ‍and ‍gums. ‍The ​bacteria ​in ‍plaque ​convert ​certain ​food ​particles ‍into ​acids ​that ​cause ‍tooth ‍decay. ‍Also, ​if ‍plaque ​is ​not ‍removed, ‍it ​turns ​into ‍calculus ​(tartar). ​If ​plaque ‍and ​calculus ‍are ​not ‍removed, ​they ‍begin ​to ‍destroy ‍the ​gums ‍and ‍bone, ​causing ​periodontal ​(gum) ​disease. ‍Plaque ​formation ‍and ‍growth ‍is ​continuous ​and ‍can ​only

Are amalgam (silver) fillings safe?

Over ‍the ‍years ​there ​has ‍been ​some ​concern ​as ‍to ​the ‍safety ​of ‍amalgam ​(silver) ‍fillings. ​An ‍amalgam ‍is ​a ‍blend ‍of ​copper, ​silver, ​tin ​and ‍zinc, ​bound ‍by ‍elemental ‍mercury. ​Dentists ​have ‍used ​this ​blended ​metal ​to ‍fill ​teeth ​for ​more ‍than ‍100 ‍years. ​The ‍controversy ​is ​due ‍to ‍claims ​that ​the ‍exposure ​to ​the ​vapor ‍and ​minute ‍particles ​from ‍the ​mercury ‍can ​cause ‍a ‍variety ​of ‍health ‍problems. ​According ​to ​the ​American ‍Dental ​Association ‍(ADA), ‍up ‍to ​76% ​of ‍dentists ​use ​silver ​containing ​mercury ‍to ​f

How often should I have a dental exam and cleaning?

You ‍should ‍have ​your ​teeth ‍checked ​and ​cleaned ​at ‍least ​twice ‍a ​year, ‍though ​your ‍dentist ​or ‍dental ‍hygienist ​may ‍recommend ‍more ​frequent ​visits. ​Regular ​dental ‍exams ​and ‍cleaning ‍visits ‍are ​essential ​in ‍preventing ​dental ​problems ​and ​maintaining ‍the ​health ​of ​your ‍teeth ‍and ‍gums. ​At ‍these ​visits, ​your ‍teeth ‍are ​cleaned ​and ‍checked ​for ​cavities. ​Additionally, ‍there ​are ‍many ​other ‍things ​that ‍are ​checked ‍and ‍monitored ​to ‍help ‍detect, ​prevent, ​and ​maintain ​your ‍dental ​health. ‍These ‍include: ‍Medica

שעות פעילות

יום שני
08:00 – 17:00
יום שלישי
08:00 – 17:00
יום רביעי
08:00 – 17:00
יום חמישי
08:00 – 17:00

שפות

  • lang="en"
  • en

יצירת קשר

טלפון: +12103483828

אתר רשמי:

דווח על מידע שגוי