טל רוזנטל — Acupuncture Clinic, Pardes Hanna-Karkur
Acupuncture Clinic in Pardes Hanna-Karkur — YNSA - Scalp Acupuncture
Acupuncture clinic · Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Acupuncture Clinic
- Location
- Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel (sources disagree)
AI Summary
Tal Rosental operates an acupuncture clinic in Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel, specializing in treatments like YNSA - Yamamoto New Scalp Acupuncture, Meridian Acupuncture (Dr. Tans Method), and Abdominal Acupuncture (Turtle Method). The clinic serves patients with neurological conditions and women experiencing gynecological or postpartum issues. It focuses on providing specialized acupuncture techniques to address specific health concerns.
Quick Answer
Tal Rosental operates an acupuncture clinic in Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel, specializing in treatments like YNSA - Yamamoto New Scalp Acupuncture, Meridian Acupuncture (Dr. Tans Method), and Abdominal Acupuncture (Turtle Method). The clinic serves patients with neurological conditions and women experiencing gynecological or postpartum issues. It focuses on providing specialized acupuncture techniques to address specific health concerns. Key services include YNSA - Yamamoto New Scalp Acupuncture, Meridian Acupuncture (Dr. Tan's Method), Abdominal Acupuncture (Turtle Method).
This business is typically used for ynsa - yamamoto new scalp acupuncture and meridian acupuncture (dr. tan's method).
Common Questions
- What services does טל רוזנטל provide?
- טל רוזנטל provides YNSA - Yamamoto New Scalp Acupuncture, Meridian Acupuncture (Dr. Tan's Method), Abdominal Acupuncture (Turtle Method).
- Where is טל רוזנטל located?
- טל רוזנטל is based in Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel and serves Pardes Hanna-Karkur.
- Who is טל רוזנטל for?
- טל רוזנטל serves Patients with neurological conditions and Women experiencing gynecological or postpartum issues.
What this business does
טל רוזנטל is a acupuncture clinic based in Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel.
- Provides YNSA - Yamamoto New Scalp Acupuncture and Meridian Acupuncture (Dr. Tan's Method)
- Serves patients with neurological conditions
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- טל רוזנטל
- Category
- Acupuncture Clinic
- Industry
- Acupuncture Clinic
- Location
- Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel (sources disagree)
- Official website
- https://www.talrosental.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/talrosental-pardes-hannakarkur-bb8d
- Summary
- Tal Rosental operates an acupuncture clinic in Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel, specializing in treatments like YNSA - Yamamoto New Scalp Acupuncture, Meridian Acupuncture (Dr. Tans Method), and Abdominal Acupuncture (Turtle Method). The clinic serves patients with neurological conditions and women experiencing gynecological or postpartum issues. It focuses on providing specialized acupuncture techniq
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 43
- Data Consistency
- 88% (checked 2026-06-29)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
Pardes Hanna-KarkurIL
About טל רוזנטל
Tal Rosental operates an acupuncture clinic in Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Israel, specializing in treatments like YNSA - Yamamoto New Scalp Acupuncture, Meridian Acupuncture (Dr. Tans Method), and Abdominal Acupuncture (Turtle Method). The clinic serves patients with neurological conditions and women experiencing gynecological or postpartum issues. It focuses on providing specialized acupuncture techniques to address specific health concerns.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 10 reviews across 2 sources
Google: 5.0 (5) · Topisrael.co.il: 5.0 (5)
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Pardes Hanna-Karkur
Target audience
- Patients with neurological conditions
- Women experiencing gynecological or postpartum issues
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What conditions can be treated with YNSA - Yamamoto New Scalp Acupuncture?
YNSA is effective for orthopedic problems like back and neck pain, disc herniations, bursitis, and neurological issues such as sleep problems and uncontrolled sweet cravings.
What types of issues does Meridian Acupuncture address?
Meridian acupuncture is effective for orthopedic pain (back, neck, shoulder, knee), neurological conditions (headaches, migraines, neuropathy), internal diseases (IBS, Crohn's, gastritis), and gynecological symptoms.
How does Chinese nutritional counseling work?
Chinese nutrition uses Yin and Yang principles and the Five Elements to treat various illnesses, strengthen energy, and promote proper flow. Recommendations consider food temperature, color, taste, and seasons.
What are the benefits of cupping therapy?
Cupping therapy improves blood and energy flow, provides immediate relief from symptoms, releases muscle tension, enhances vitality, and regulates energy flow in the body.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:30 – 19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30 – 19:00
- Thursday
- 08:30 – 19:00
- Friday
- 08:30 – 12:30
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 08:30 – 19:00
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +972523559288
Official website: https://www.talrosental.co.il/