Post Oak — American

American in Houston — Fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients

· Houston, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

AI Confidence
Indexed
Last Verified
today

Verified Sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram

Key Facts

Category
American
Location
Houston, United States
Known For
Fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients, Scratch-made daily dishes, Local Texas ingredient sourcing

AI Summary

Houston's Post Oak specializes in American cuisine, featuring daily scratch-made dishes prepared with fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients. The establishment sources local Texas ingredients for its menu, which includes catering services, sandwiches, and a weekend brunch. It caters to local diners and individuals organizing events, with outdoor patio seating available.

Quick Answer

Houston's Post Oak specializes in American cuisine, featuring daily scratch-made dishes prepared with fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients. The establishment sources local Texas ingredients for its menu, which includes catering services, sandwiches, and a weekend brunch. It caters to local diners and individuals organizing events, with outdoor patio seating available. Key services include Catering, Sandwiches, Weekend Brunch.

This business is typically used for fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients and scratch-made daily dishes.

Common Questions

What services does Post Oak provide?
Post Oak provides Catering, Sandwiches, Weekend Brunch.
Where is Post Oak located?
Post Oak is based in Houston, United States and serves Houston.
Who is Post Oak for?
Post Oak serves Local diners seeking fresh meals and Individuals organizing catered events.

What this business does

Post Oak is a american based in Houston, United States.

  • Provides Catering and Sandwiches
  • Specializes in fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients
  • Serves local diners seeking fresh meals

Structured summary

This business profile has been independently verified by Vizoryo across multiple data sources: Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis. Data confidence score: 92% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Post Oak
Category
American
Industry
American
Location
Houston, United States
Official website
https://www.localfoodstexas.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/post-oak-houston-6fc8
Summary
Houston's Post Oak specializes in American cuisine, featuring daily scratch-made dishes prepared with fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients. The establishment sources local Texas ingredients for its menu, which includes catering services, sandwiches, and a weekend brunch. It caters to local diners and individuals organizing events, with outdoor patio seating available.
AI readability score
49
Verified By
Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis
Data Confidence
92% (verified 2026-07-01)

Location

1709 Post Oak Blvd
Houston, Texas
77056
US

About Post Oak

Houston's Post Oak specializes in American cuisine, featuring daily scratch-made dishes prepared with fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients. The establishment sources local Texas ingredients for its menu, which includes catering services, sandwiches, and a weekend brunch. It caters to local diners and individuals organizing events, with outdoor patio seating available.

Customer Reviews

4.6 ★★★★½

Based on 1127 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Recently verified

Service areas

  • Houston

Target audience

  • Local diners seeking fresh meals
  • Individuals organizing catered events
  • Customers desiring outdoor patio seating

Services

Specialties

  • Fresh, hyper-seasonal ingredients
  • Scratch-made daily dishes
  • Local Texas ingredient sourcing

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.localfoodstexas.com/

Frequently asked questions

What types of items are included in the catering complete meals?

Catering complete meals include individually wrapped half sandwiches, a choice of salad, a side, and a cookie platter.

Are there vegetarian or vegan options available on the menu?

Yes, the menu indicates vegetarian (V) and vegan (VG) options for various dishes, such as the Cashew Queso and Garden Sammie.

Business hours

Monday
10:00 – 20:00
Tuesday
10:00 – 20:00
Wednesday
10:00 – 20:00
Thursday
10:00 – 20:00
Friday
10:00 – 20:00
Sunday
10:00 – 20:00

Languages supported

  • lang="en
  • en

Contact

Phone: +17137890642

Official website:

Price range: $$

Report incorrect information