Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass — Apartment Complex, Eagle Pass

Apartment Complex in Eagle Pass — Resort-style swimming pools

Apartment complex · Eagle Pass, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
1 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram

Key Facts

Category
Apartment Complex
Location
Eagle Pass, United States
Known For
Resort-style swimming pools, 24-hour fitness center access, Apartments with direct access garages

AI Summary

An apartment complex in Eagle Pass, Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass provides one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments. The property features resort-style swimming pools and a 24-hour fitness center. Residents can also find apartments with direct access garages and options for short-term leases.

Quick Answer

An apartment complex in Eagle Pass, Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass provides one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments. The property features resort-style swimming pools and a 24-hour fitness center. Residents can also find apartments with direct access garages and options for short-term leases. Key services include One-Bedroom Apartments, Two-Bedroom Apartments, Short-Term Leases.

This business is typically used for resort-style swimming pools and 24-hour fitness center access.

Common Questions

What services does Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass provide?
Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass provides One-Bedroom Apartments, Two-Bedroom Apartments, Short-Term Leases.
Where is Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass located?
Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass is based in Eagle Pass, United States and serves Eagle Pass.
Who is Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass for?
Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass serves Residents desiring resort-style amenities and Pet owners with non-aggressive dog breeds.

What this business does

Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass is a apartment complex based in Eagle Pass, United States.

  • Provides One-Bedroom Apartments and Two-Bedroom Apartments
  • Specializes in resort-style swimming pools
  • Serves residents desiring resort-style amenities

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 4 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass
Category
Apartment Complex
Industry
Apartment Complex
Location
Eagle Pass, United States
Official website
https://www.latigoaptseaglepass.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/latigo-apartments-at-eagle-pass-eagle-pass-90e7
Summary
An apartment complex in Eagle Pass, Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass provides one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments. The property features resort-style swimming pools and a 24-hour fitness center. Residents can also find apartments with direct access garages and options for short-term leases.
AI readability score
47
Data Consistency
88% (checked 2026-07-08)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 independent public sources

Location

2046 Legacy Blvd
Eagle Pass, Texas
78852
US

About Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass

An apartment complex in Eagle Pass, Latigo Apartments at Eagle Pass provides one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments. The property features resort-style swimming pools and a 24-hour fitness center. Residents can also find apartments with direct access garages and options for short-term leases.

Customer Reviews

4.5 ★★★★½

Based on 80 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 50 days ago

Service areas

  • Eagle Pass

Target audience

  • Residents desiring resort-style amenities
  • Pet owners with non-aggressive dog breeds

Specialties

  • Resort-style swimming pools
  • 24-hour fitness center access
  • Apartments with direct access garages

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.latigoaptseaglepass.com/

Frequently asked questions

Can I pay my rent online?

Absolutely! Just click on the Resident portal link located in the navbar at the top, you will find a payment link once you have logged in.

Is the community gated?

While ‍this ​community ‍is ‍ungated ‍we ​do ​require ​the ​use ​of ‍wireless ‍fobs ​to ​enter ‍any ‍door ​within ‍the ‍community. ​We ‍also ‍offer ​direct ​access ​garages ​for ​some ‍of ‍our ‍units ‍as ‍well ​as ​building ‍garages ‍for ‍units ‍that ​do ​not ‍have ‍direct ‍access, ‍these ‍are ‍available ‍for ‍a ‍small ​increase ‍to ‍your ‍monthly ​rent.

Does the property have onsite security?

Our ‍property ​staffs ‍an ‍after-hours ‍security ​guard ​to ​patrol ​the ​property ‍from ‍7 ​p.m. ​to ‍7 ‍a.m. ​each ‍day ‍all ​year ‍round. ‍In ​addition ​to ​this, ​every ​unit ‍is ‍equipped ‍with ‍a ‍security ​system ​ready ‍to ‍be ‍activated. ‍WE ​offer ​a ‍special ‍rate ‍through ‍Brinks ‍for ‍monthly ‍service, ‍you ‍can ​ask ‍your ‍leasing ‍agent ​for ​more ​details.

Is there covered parking or garage parking?

Yes, in addition to the open-air spaces, we offer direct access garages for some of our units as well as nonattached garages available for a small increase to your monthly rent for units that do not have direct access garages.

Business hours

Monday
09:00 – 18:00
Tuesday
09:00 – 18:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 18:00
Thursday
09:00 – 18:00
Friday
09:00 – 18:00
Saturday
10:00 – 17:00
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +18305327738

Official website:

Report incorrect information