The Grayson At Baybrook — Apartment Complex, Friendswood
Apartment Complex in Friendswood — Resort-style amenities
Apartment complex · Friendswood, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Apartment Complex
- Location
- Friendswood, United States
- Known For
- Modern apartment features, Proximity to Baybrook Mall and Clear Lake
AI Summary
Located in Friendswood, The Grayson At Baybrook offers an apartment complex experience with modern features. The complex provides one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments, catering to residents seeking resort-style amenities. It is also known for its pet-friendly living options and proximity to Baybrook Mall and Clear Lake.
Quick Answer
Located in Friendswood, The Grayson At Baybrook offers an apartment complex experience with modern features. The complex provides one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments, catering to residents seeking resort-style amenities. It is also known for its pet-friendly living options and proximity to Baybrook Mall and Clear Lake. Key services include One Bedroom Apartments, Two Bedroom Apartments, Pet-Friendly Living.
This business is typically used for modern apartment features and proximity to baybrook mall and clear lake.
Common Questions
- What services does The Grayson At Baybrook provide?
- The Grayson At Baybrook provides One Bedroom Apartments, Two Bedroom Apartments, Pet-Friendly Living.
- Where is The Grayson At Baybrook located?
- The Grayson At Baybrook is based in Friendswood, United States and serves Friendswood.
- Who is The Grayson At Baybrook for?
- The Grayson At Baybrook serves Residents desiring resort-style amenities and Pet owners looking for accommodating housing.
What this business does
The Grayson At Baybrook is a apartment complex based in Friendswood, United States.
- Provides One Bedroom Apartments and Two Bedroom Apartments
- Specializes in modern apartment features
- Serves residents desiring resort-style amenities
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 94% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- The Grayson At Baybrook
- Category
- Apartment Complex
- Industry
- Apartment Complex
- Location
- Friendswood, United States
- Official website
- https://www.lifeatgrayson.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/the-grayson-at-baybrook-apartments-friendswood-437e
- Summary
- Located in Friendswood, The Grayson At Baybrook offers an apartment complex experience with modern features. The complex provides one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments, catering to residents seeking resort-style amenities. It is also known for its pet-friendly living options and proximity to Baybrook Mall and Clear Lake.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 47
- Data Consistency
- 94% (checked 2026-07-03)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
19100 Glenwest Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546Friendswood, Texas
77546
US
(sources disagree)
About The Grayson At Baybrook
Located in Friendswood, The Grayson At Baybrook offers an apartment complex experience with modern features. The complex provides one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments, catering to residents seeking resort-style amenities. It is also known for its pet-friendly living options and proximity to Baybrook Mall and Clear Lake.
Customer Reviews
4.1 ★★★★☆
Based on 319 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Friendswood
Target audience
- Residents desiring resort-style amenities
- Pet owners looking for accommodating housing
Specialties
- Modern apartment features
- Proximity to Baybrook Mall and Clear Lake
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What amenities are available at The Grayson At Baybrook?
The community offers a resort-style swimming pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center with Peloton bikes, BBQ areas, a sand volleyball court, and a resident clubhouse.
Are there detached garages available?
Yes, detached garages are available for residents. Storage units are also offered.
What apartment features are included?
Apartments include modern fixtures, open concept floor plans, walk-in closets, washer and dryer connections, and wood-style flooring in select units.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 18:00
- Saturday
- 10:00 – 17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +13462231200
Official website: https://www.lifeatgrayson.com/