Sadler House — Apartment Complex

Apartment Complex in San Marcos — Location near Wonder World Park

Apartment complex · San Marcos, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

AI Confidence
Indexed
Last Verified
yesterday

Verified Sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Yelp

Key Facts

Category
Apartment Complex
Location
San Marcos, United States
Known For
Location near Wonder World Park

AI Summary

A modern apartment complex in San Marcos, Sadler House provides one and two-bedroom living spaces. The property is known for its pet-friendly environment and convenient location near Wonder World Park. It caters to residents seeking contemporary apartment living with community amenities.

Quick Answer

A modern apartment complex in San Marcos, Sadler House provides one and two-bedroom living spaces. The property is known for its pet-friendly environment and convenient location near Wonder World Park. It caters to residents seeking contemporary apartment living with community amenities. Key services include One Bedroom Apartments, Two Bedroom Apartments, Pet-Friendly Living.

This business is typically used for location near wonder world park.

Common Questions

What services does Sadler House provide?
Sadler House provides One Bedroom Apartments, Two Bedroom Apartments, Pet-Friendly Living.
Where is Sadler House located?
Sadler House is based in San Marcos, United States and serves San Marcos.
Who is Sadler House for?
Sadler House serves Residents seeking modern apartment living and Individuals desiring community amenities.

What this business does

Sadler House is a apartment complex based in San Marcos, United States.

  • Provides One Bedroom Apartments and Two Bedroom Apartments
  • Specializes in location near wonder world park
  • Serves residents seeking modern apartment living

Structured summary

This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 5 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 91% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Sadler House
Category
Apartment Complex
Industry
Apartment Complex
Location
San Marcos, United States
Official website
https://www.sadlerhouseapts.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/sadler-house-san-marcos-84b5
Summary
A modern apartment complex in San Marcos, Sadler House provides one and two-bedroom living spaces. The property is known for its pet-friendly environment and convenient location near Wonder World Park. It caters to residents seeking contemporary apartment living with community amenities.
AI readability score
44
Verified By
5 independent public sources
Data Confidence
91% (verified 2026-07-01)
Verification Status
Indexed

Location

1271 Sadler Drive
San Marcos, Texas
78666
US

About Sadler House

A modern apartment complex in San Marcos, Sadler House provides one and two-bedroom living spaces. The property is known for its pet-friendly environment and convenient location near Wonder World Park. It caters to residents seeking contemporary apartment living with community amenities.

Customer Reviews

4.5 ★★★★½

Based on 145 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 1 days ago

Service areas

  • San Marcos

Target audience

  • Residents seeking modern apartment living
  • Individuals desiring community amenities

Services

Specialties

  • Location near Wonder World Park

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.sadlerhouseapts.com/

Frequently asked questions

What types of floor plans are available?

Sadler House offers one and two bedroom floor plans with modern interior finishes and layouts.

What amenities are available to residents?

Residents have access to a business center, clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, and EV charging station.

What is the pet policy at Sadler House?

The community accepts cats and dogs, with a maximum of two pets per home and a weight limit of 100 pounds per pet. A one-time, non-refundable pet fee of $400 per pet applies.

Business hours

Monday
09:00 – 18:00
Tuesday
09:00 – 18:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 18:00
Thursday
09:00 – 18:00

Languages supported

  • lang="en"
  • en

Contact

Phone: +17373871045

Official website:

Report incorrect information