אלחנן בן אורי — Artist, Harish

Artist in Harish

· Harish, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
2 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website

Key Facts

Category
Artist
Location
Harish, Israel
Known For
Hebrew font design, Typography lectures

AI Summary

Ben ​Uri, ‍an ​artist ​based ​in ​Harish, ‍Israel, ‍specializes ​in ​the ​creation ​of ‍original ​Hebrew ‍fonts ​and ‍offers ‍services ​in ‍calligraphy, ​lettering, ‍and ​book ‍illustration. ​The ‍artist ​is ‍known ‍for ‍Hebrew ​font ‍design ‍and ‍provides ​typography ‍lectures. ‍The ​work ‍caters ​to ‍designers ​seeking ‍custom ‍Hebrew ​typography, ​artists ‍interested ​in ​calligraphic ‍techniques, ​and ​authors ​and ​publishers ‍in ‍need ​of ​illustrations.

Quick Answer

Ben ​Uri, ‍an ​artist ​based ​in ​Harish, ‍Israel, ‍specializes ​in ​the ​creation ​of ‍original ​Hebrew ‍fonts ​and ‍offers ‍services ​in ‍calligraphy, ​lettering, ‍and ​book ‍illustration. ​The ‍artist ​is ‍known ‍for ‍Hebrew ​font ‍design ‍and ‍provides ​typography ‍lectures. ‍The ​work ‍caters ​to ‍designers ​seeking ‍custom ‍Hebrew ​typography, ​artists ‍interested ​in ​calligraphic ‍techniques, ​and ​authors ​and ​publishers ‍in ‍need ​of ​illustrations. Key services include Original Hebrew Fonts, Calligraphy and Lettering, Book Illustration.

This business is typically used for hebrew font design and typography lectures.

Common Questions

What services does אלחנן בן אורי provide?
אלחנן בן אורי provides Original Hebrew Fonts, Calligraphy and Lettering, Book Illustration.
Where is אלחנן בן אורי located?
אלחנן בן אורי is based in Harish, Israel and serves Harish.
Who is אלחנן בן אורי for?
אלחנן בן אורי serves Designers seeking custom Hebrew typography and Artists interested in calligraphic techniques.

What this business does

אלחנן בן אורי is a artist based in Harish, Israel.

  • Provides Original Hebrew Fonts and Calligraphy and Lettering
  • Specializes in hebrew font design
  • Serves designers seeking custom hebrew typography

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 85% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
אלחנן בן אורי
Category
Artist
Industry
Artist
Location
Harish, Israel
Official website
https://ben-uri.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/ben-uri-harish-b151
Summary
Ben ​Uri, ‍an ​artist ​based ​in ​Harish, ‍Israel, ‍specializes ​in ​the ​creation ​of ‍original ​Hebrew ‍fonts ​and ‍offers ‍services ​in ‍calligraphy, ​lettering, ‍and ​book ‍illustration. ​The ‍artist ​is ‍known ‍for ‍Hebrew ​font ‍design ‍and ‍provides ​typography ‍lectures. ‍The ​work ‍caters ​to ‍designers ​seeking ‍custom ‍Hebrew ​typography, ​artists ‍interested ​in ​calligraphic ‍techniqu
AI readability score
37
Data Consistency
85% (checked 2026-06-30)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 independent public sources

Location

Gefen St 25, Harish
Harish
IL

About אלחנן בן אורי

Ben ​Uri, ‍an ​artist ​based ​in ​Harish, ‍Israel, ‍specializes ​in ​the ​creation ​of ‍original ​Hebrew ‍fonts ​and ‍offers ‍services ​in ‍calligraphy, ​lettering, ‍and ​book ‍illustration. ​The ‍artist ​is ‍known ‍for ‍Hebrew ​font ‍design ‍and ‍provides ​typography ‍lectures. ‍The ​work ‍caters ​to ‍designers ​seeking ‍custom ‍Hebrew ​typography, ​artists ‍interested ​in ​calligraphic ‍techniques, ​and ​authors ​and ​publishers ‍in ‍need ​of ​illustrations.

Service areas

  • Harish

Target audience

  • Designers seeking custom Hebrew typography
  • Artists interested in calligraphic techniques
  • Authors and publishers needing illustrations

Specialties

  • Hebrew font design
  • Typography lectures

Verification

https://ben-uri.com/

Frequently asked questions

What courses are offered?

Calligraphy courses are available, including a 'Crazy Calligrapher' course that teaches professional Hebrew calligraphy in 6 sessions. These courses include physical meetings, feedback, video tutorials, and a personal calligraphy kit.

Where are the calligraphy courses held?

Courses are held at Orin Shpalter College in Haifa and Chiba Center in Jerusalem. Specific dates and times vary by location.

What is included in the 'Crazy Calligrapher' course?

The course includes 6 physical meetings, feedback on practice, detailed instructional videos, a personal calligraphy kit, and weekly Zoom sessions for questions and answers.

What are the studio's operating hours?

The studio is open Monday, Tuesday, and Sunday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Business hours

Monday
09:00 – 18:00
Tuesday
09:00 – 18:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 15:00
Thursday
09:00 – 18:00
Friday
Closed
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
09:00 – 18:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972524650571

Official website:

Report incorrect information