1836 Productions — Audiovisual Equipment Rental Service

1836 Productions — Audiovisual Equipment Rental Service

Audiovisual equipment rental service

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Tiktok
  • ✓ Github

Key Facts

Category
Audiovisual Equipment Rental Service
Entity Type
Audiovisual equipment rental service
Known For
Combining technical precision with creative vision

AI Summary

An audiovisual equipment rental service, 1836 Productions specializes in delivering technical precision alongside creative vision. The company provides comprehensive video production services and lighting services. It serves event organizers, concert promoters, and worship gatherings seeking production and technical solutions.

Quick Answer

An audiovisual equipment rental service, 1836 Productions specializes in delivering technical precision alongside creative vision. The company provides comprehensive video production services and lighting services. It serves event organizers, concert promoters, and worship gatherings seeking production and technical solutions. Key services include Video Production Services, Lighting Services.

This business is typically used for combining technical precision with creative vision.

Common Questions

What services does 1836 Productions provide?
1836 Productions provides Video Production Services, Lighting Services.
Who is 1836 Productions for?
1836 Productions serves Event organizers seeking production support and Concert promoters needing audio-visual setups.

What this business does

1836 Productions is a audiovisual equipment rental service.

  • Provides Video Production Services and Lighting Services
  • Specializes in combining technical precision with creative vision
  • Serves event organizers seeking production support

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 68% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
1836 Productions
Category
Audiovisual Equipment Rental Service
Industry
Audiovisual Equipment Rental Service
Official website
https://1836productions.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/1836-productions-64bf
Summary
An audiovisual equipment rental service, 1836 Productions specializes in delivering technical precision alongside creative vision. The company provides comprehensive video production services and lighting services. It serves event organizers, concert promoters, and worship gatherings seeking production and technical solutions.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
37
Data Consistency
68% (checked 2026-06-28)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

About 1836 Productions

An audiovisual equipment rental service, 1836 Productions specializes in delivering technical precision alongside creative vision. The company provides comprehensive video production services and lighting services. It serves event organizers, concert promoters, and worship gatherings seeking production and technical solutions.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 5 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Target audience

  • Event organizers seeking production support
  • Concert promoters needing audio-visual setups
  • Worship gatherings requiring technical solutions

Specialties

  • Combining technical precision with creative vision

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What types of events do you provide production solutions for?

We specialize in delivering high-quality production solutions for live events, concerts, worship gatherings, and permanent installations.

What kind of equipment do you offer?

We provide state-of-the-art PA systems, immersive lighting, and video displays.

What is the approach to project planning?

Every project begins with a clear understanding of your goals, whether it's a one-time event or a long-term installation. We design tailored solutions.

Business hours

Monday
00:00 – 23:59
Tuesday
00:00 – 23:59
Wednesday
00:00 – 23:59
Thursday
00:00 – 23:59
Friday
00:00 – 23:59
Saturday
00:00 – 23:59
Sunday
00:00 – 23:59

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +14322301278

Official website:

Report incorrect information