מעבדות פרונט — Auto Bodywork Mechanic, Jerusalem
Auto Bodywork Mechanic in Jerusalem — Personalized customer service approach
Auto bodywork mechanic · Jerusalem, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 3 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Auto Bodywork Mechanic
- Location
- Jerusalem, Israel
- Known For
- Authorized service center for all vehicle types, Advanced diagnostic equipment for vehicle computer systems, Vehicle transport service from home or office
AI Summary
Front Laboratories operates as an auto body shop in Jerusalem, Israel. The facility specializes in front alignment, bodywork and paint, and comprehensive car mechanics. It functions as an authorized service center for all vehicle types, utilizing advanced diagnostic equipment for vehicle computer systems.
Quick Answer
Front Laboratories operates as an auto body shop in Jerusalem, Israel. The facility specializes in front alignment, bodywork and paint, and comprehensive car mechanics. It functions as an authorized service center for all vehicle types, utilizing advanced diagnostic equipment for vehicle computer systems. Key services include Front Alignment, Bodywork and Paint, Car Mechanics.
This business is typically used for authorized service center for all vehicle types and advanced diagnostic equipment for vehicle computer systems.
Common Questions
- What services does מעבדות פרונט provide?
- מעבדות פרונט provides Front Alignment, Bodywork and Paint, Car Mechanics.
- Where is מעבדות פרונט located?
- מעבדות פרונט is based in Jerusalem, Israel and serves Jerusalem.
- Who is מעבדות פרונט for?
- מעבדות פרונט serves Drivers seeking comprehensive vehicle maintenance and repair and Customers needing convenient vehicle pickup and drop-off services.
What this business does
מעבדות פרונט is a auto bodywork mechanic based in Jerusalem, Israel.
- Provides Front Alignment and Bodywork and Paint
- Specializes in authorized service center for all vehicle types
- Serves drivers seeking comprehensive vehicle maintenance and repair
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 4 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 81% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- מעבדות פרונט
- Category
- Auto Bodywork Mechanic
- Industry
- Auto Bodywork Mechanic - Auto Body Shop
- Location
- Jerusalem, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.front.org.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/front-jerusalem-9eca
- Summary
- Front Laboratories operates as an auto body shop in Jerusalem, Israel. The facility specializes in front alignment, bodywork and paint, and comprehensive car mechanics. It functions as an authorized service center for all vehicle types, utilizing advanced diagnostic equipment for vehicle computer systems.
- AI readability score
- 43
- Data Consistency
- 81% (checked 2026-07-09)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 independent public sources
Location
JerusalemIL
About מעבדות פרונט
Front Laboratories operates as an auto body shop in Jerusalem, Israel. The facility specializes in front alignment, bodywork and paint, and comprehensive car mechanics. It functions as an authorized service center for all vehicle types, utilizing advanced diagnostic equipment for vehicle computer systems.
Customer Reviews
4.4 ★★★★☆
Based on 152 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 94 days ago
Service areas
- Jerusalem
Target audience
- Drivers seeking comprehensive vehicle maintenance and repair
- Customers needing convenient vehicle pickup and drop-off services
Specialties
- Authorized service center for all vehicle types
- Advanced diagnostic equipment for vehicle computer systems
- Vehicle transport service from home or office
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
My car pulls to the right, do I need a front alignment?
First, check your tire pressure. If the problem persists, a front alignment is recommended at Front Laboratories Jerusalem.
My tires are wearing unevenly on the inside, what should I do?
Asymmetrical tire wear typically indicates a need to inspect the front or rear axle, depending on where the wear occurs.
How often should I perform routine car maintenance?
The frequency depends on the car's make and model. Most vehicles require service every 15,000 km. Front Laboratories adheres to the manufacturer's specifications.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:00 – 16:30
- Tuesday
- 08:00 – 16:30
- Wednesday
- 08:00 – 16:30
- Thursday
- 08:00 – 16:30
- Friday
- 08:00 – 11:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 08:00 – 16:30
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +97226521520
Official website: https://www.front.org.il/