BMW of Sewickley Parts Center — Auto Parts Store, Sewickley

Auto Parts Store in Sewickley

Auto parts store · Sewickley, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Twitter

Key Facts

Category
Auto Parts Store
Location
Sewickley, United States

AI Summary

The BMW of Sewickley Parts Center provides genuine BMW components and specialized maintenance services in Sewickley. It offers Original BMW Parts for various models and includes BMW Value Service and BMW Aftersales Service. The center serves BMW owners and drivers in the Pittsburgh area seeking certified parts and service.

Quick Answer

The BMW of Sewickley Parts Center provides genuine BMW components and specialized maintenance services in Sewickley. It offers Original BMW Parts for various models and includes BMW Value Service and BMW Aftersales Service. The center serves BMW owners and drivers in the Pittsburgh area seeking certified parts and service. Key services include Original BMW Parts, BMW Value Service, BMW Aftersales Service.

This business is typically used for original bmw parts and bmw value service.

Common Questions

What services does BMW of Sewickley Parts Center provide?
BMW of Sewickley Parts Center provides Original BMW Parts, BMW Value Service, BMW Aftersales Service.
Where is BMW of Sewickley Parts Center located?
BMW of Sewickley Parts Center is based in Sewickley, United States and serves Sewickley.
Who is BMW of Sewickley Parts Center for?
BMW of Sewickley Parts Center serves BMW owners in the Pittsburgh area and Drivers seeking genuine BMW parts.

What this business does

BMW of Sewickley Parts Center is a auto parts store based in Sewickley, United States.

  • Provides Original BMW Parts and BMW Value Service
  • Serves bmw owners in the pittsburgh area

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
BMW of Sewickley Parts Center
Category
Auto Parts Store
Industry
Auto Parts Store
Location
Sewickley, United States
Official website
https://www.sewickleybmw.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/bmw-of-sewickley-parts-center-sewickley-30e9
Summary
The BMW of Sewickley Parts Center provides genuine BMW components and specialized maintenance services in Sewickley. It offers Original BMW Parts for various models and includes BMW Value Service and BMW Aftersales Service. The center serves BMW owners and drivers in the Pittsburgh area seeking certified parts and service.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
36
Data Consistency
88% (checked 2026-10-14)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

Location

119 Kramer St
Sewickley, Pennsylvania
15143
US

About BMW of Sewickley Parts Center

The BMW of Sewickley Parts Center provides genuine BMW components and specialized maintenance services in Sewickley. It offers Original BMW Parts for various models and includes BMW Value Service and BMW Aftersales Service. The center serves BMW owners and drivers in the Pittsburgh area seeking certified parts and service.

Service areas

  • Sewickley

Target audience

  • BMW owners in the Pittsburgh area
  • Drivers seeking genuine BMW parts
  • Customers needing certified BMW service

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What is the warranty on Original BMW Parts?

Original BMW Parts come with a two-year unlimited mileage limited warranty.

What vehicles are eligible for BMW Value Service?

BMW vehicles that are three years from their in-service date are eligible for BMW Value Service.

Business hours

Monday
08:00 – 17:00
Tuesday
08:00 – 17:00
Wednesday
08:00 – 17:00
Thursday
08:00 – 17:00
Friday
08:00 – 17:00
Saturday
08:00 – 15:00
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +14127416400

Official website:

Report incorrect information