ברכת יוסף — Auto Repair Shop, Holon

Auto Repair Shop in Holon — Ford vehicle expertise

Auto repair shop · Holon, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Auto Repair Shop
Location
Holon, Israel
Known For
Over 30 years of experience in auto repair, Advanced diagnostic equipment for all vehicles, Computerized paint matching for bodywork

AI Summary

Birkat Yosef operates as an auto repair shop in Holon, Israel, providing specialized services such as periodic car maintenance, auto bodywork and paint, and luxury vehicle services. The shop utilizes advanced diagnostic equipment for all vehicles and offers computerized paint matching for bodywork. With over 30 years of experience, it caters to luxury car owners and drivers seeking comprehensive vehicle maintenance.

Quick Answer

Birkat Yosef operates as an auto repair shop in Holon, Israel, providing specialized services such as periodic car maintenance, auto bodywork and paint, and luxury vehicle services. The shop utilizes advanced diagnostic equipment for all vehicles and offers computerized paint matching for bodywork. With over 30 years of experience, it caters to luxury car owners and drivers seeking comprehensive vehicle maintenance. Key services include Periodic Car Maintenance, Auto Bodywork and Paint, Luxury Vehicle Services.

This business is typically used for over 30 years of experience in auto repair and advanced diagnostic equipment for all vehicles.

Common Questions

What services does ברכת יוסף provide?
ברכת יוסף provides Periodic Car Maintenance, Auto Bodywork and Paint, Luxury Vehicle Services.
Where is ברכת יוסף located?
ברכת יוסף is based in Holon, Israel and serves Holon.
Who is ברכת יוסף for?
ברכת יוסף serves Luxury car owners seeking specialized service and Drivers needing comprehensive vehicle maintenance.

What this business does

ברכת יוסף is a auto repair shop based in Holon, Israel.

  • Provides Periodic Car Maintenance and Auto Bodywork and Paint
  • Specializes in over 30 years of experience in auto repair
  • Serves luxury car owners seeking specialized service

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
ברכת יוסף
Category
Auto Repair Shop
Industry
Auto Repair Shop
Location
Holon, Israel
Official website
https://birkatyosef.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/atzevet-car-service-ford-mazda-holon-1786
Summary
Birkat Yosef operates as an auto repair shop in Holon, Israel, providing specialized services such as periodic car maintenance, auto bodywork and paint, and luxury vehicle services. The shop utilizes advanced diagnostic equipment for all vehicles and offers computerized paint matching for bodywork. With over 30 years of experience, it caters to luxury car owners and drivers seeking comprehensive v
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
43
Data Consistency
87% (checked 2026-07-04)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

Holon
IL

About ברכת יוסף

Birkat Yosef operates as an auto repair shop in Holon, Israel, providing specialized services such as periodic car maintenance, auto bodywork and paint, and luxury vehicle services. The shop utilizes advanced diagnostic equipment for all vehicles and offers computerized paint matching for bodywork. With over 30 years of experience, it caters to luxury car owners and drivers seeking comprehensive vehicle maintenance.

Customer Reviews

4.5 ★★★★½

Based on 296 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Holon

Target audience

  • Luxury car owners seeking specialized service
  • Drivers needing comprehensive vehicle maintenance

Specialties

  • Over 30 years of experience in auto repair
  • Advanced diagnostic equipment for all vehicles
  • Computerized paint matching for bodywork

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What types of vehicles do you specialize in?

We specialize in Mazda, Ford, Skoda, and BYD models, and also service all types of vehicles, including luxury brands.

Why is timely car maintenance important?

Timely maintenance helps prevent costly breakdowns, ensures vehicle safety, and maintains the car's resale value.

Business hours

Monday
08:00 – 17:00
Tuesday
08:00 – 17:00
Wednesday
08:00 – 17:00
Thursday
08:00 – 17:00
Friday
08:00 – 13:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
08:00 – 17:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972554308223

Official website:

Report incorrect information