Boats and Buses — Boat Rental Service, Austin
Boat Rental Service in Austin
Boat rental service · Austin, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Boat Rental Service
- Location
- Austin, United States
AI Summary
Boats and Buses in Austin, United States, provides boat rental services for lake days and parties. The business offers options including 22 Foot Cobalt Boat Rental and 50 Foot Carver Yacht Rental. Additionally, it features Party Bus and Executive Shuttle Rentals to accommodate various group transportation needs.
Quick Answer
Boats and Buses in Austin, United States, provides boat rental services for lake days and parties. The business offers options including 22 Foot Cobalt Boat Rental and 50 Foot Carver Yacht Rental. Additionally, it features Party Bus and Executive Shuttle Rentals to accommodate various group transportation needs. Key services include 22 Foot Cobalt Boat Rental, 50 Foot Carver Yacht Rental, Party Bus and Executive Shuttle Rentals.
This business is typically used for 22 foot cobalt boat rental and 50 foot carver yacht rental.
Common Questions
- What services does Boats and Buses provide?
- Boats and Buses provides 22 Foot Cobalt Boat Rental, 50 Foot Carver Yacht Rental, Party Bus and Executive Shuttle Rentals.
- Where is Boats and Buses located?
- Boats and Buses is based in Austin, United States and serves Austin.
- Who is Boats and Buses for?
- Boats and Buses serves Individuals organizing lake days and Parties celebrating special occasions.
What this business does
Boats and Buses is a boat rental service based in Austin, United States.
- Provides 22 Foot Cobalt Boat Rental and 50 Foot Carver Yacht Rental
- Serves individuals organizing lake days
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 3 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Boats and Buses
- Category
- Boat Rental Service
- Industry
- Boat Rental Service
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Official website
- https://www.atxboatsandbuses.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/boats-and-buses-austin-4670
- Summary
- Boats and Buses in Austin, United States, provides boat rental services for lake days and parties. The business offers options including 22 Foot Cobalt Boat Rental and 50 Foot Carver Yacht Rental. Additionally, it features Party Bus and Executive Shuttle Rentals to accommodate various group transportation needs.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 49
- Data Consistency
- 88% (checked 2026-07-01)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 3 public sources
Location
3536 Bee Caves RdAustin, Texas
78746
US
About Boats and Buses
Boats and Buses in Austin, United States, provides boat rental services for lake days and parties. The business offers options including 22 Foot Cobalt Boat Rental and 50 Foot Carver Yacht Rental. Additionally, it features Party Bus and Executive Shuttle Rentals to accommodate various group transportation needs.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 122 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Austin
Target audience
- Individuals organizing lake days
- Parties celebrating special occasions
Frequently asked questions
What bus rentals are available in Austin?
Boats and Buses offers premium group transportation including a Prevost tour bus and an executive shuttle for Austin events that need comfortable, private transportation.
What events are party buses best for?
Party buses work well for wedding parties, bachelor and bachelorette groups, concerts, corporate outings, sporting events, winery trips, and downtown Austin celebrations.
Where can I rent a boat in Austin?
Boats and Buses offers private boat rental options for Austin lake trips, including outings on Lake Austin and Lake Travis depending on the selected vessel and booking details.
What events are boat rentals best for?
Boat and yacht rentals are a fit for birthdays, bachelor and bachelorette parties, corporate lake days, family outings, sunset cruises, and private celebrations around Austin.
Business hours
- Monday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Tuesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Wednesday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Thursday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Friday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Saturday
- 00:00 – 23:59
- Sunday
- 00:00 – 23:59
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +15127103801
Official website: https://www.atxboatsandbuses.com/