Orbit City Farms — Boer Goat Farm, Austin
Boer Goat Farm in Austin — Boutique farm operations
Farm - Boer Goat Farm · Austin, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Boer Goat Farm
- Entity Type
- Boer Goat Farm
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Known For
- Competitive show goat genetics, Diverse coat patterns
AI Summary
Orbit City Farms, located in Austin, United States, specializes in raising fullblood Boer goats and market animals. The farm offers meat shares to local consumers, distinguishing itself with competitive show goat genetics and diverse coat patterns.
Quick Answer
Orbit City Farms, located in Austin, United States, specializes in raising fullblood Boer goats and market animals. The farm offers meat shares to local consumers, distinguishing itself with competitive show goat genetics and diverse coat patterns. Key services include Fullblood Boer Goats, Market Animals, Meat Shares.
This business is typically used for competitive show goat genetics and diverse coat patterns.
Common Questions
- What services does Orbit City Farms provide?
- Orbit City Farms provides Fullblood Boer Goats, Market Animals, Meat Shares.
- Where is Orbit City Farms located?
- Orbit City Farms is based in Austin, United States and serves Austin.
- Who is Orbit City Farms for?
- Orbit City Farms serves Local consumers of goat meat.
What this business does
Orbit City Farms is a boer goat farm based in Austin, United States.
- Provides Fullblood Boer Goats and Market Animals
- Specializes in competitive show goat genetics
- Serves local consumers of goat meat
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 72% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Orbit City Farms
- Category
- Boer Goat Farm
- Industry
- Boer Goat Farm - Goat Farm
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Official website
- https://orbitcityfarms.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/orbit-city-farms-austin-dd26
- Summary
- Orbit City Farms, located in Austin, United States, specializes in raising fullblood Boer goats and market animals. The farm offers meat shares to local consumers, distinguishing itself with competitive show goat genetics and diverse coat patterns.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 37
- Data Consistency
- 72% (checked 2026-07-09)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
AustinUS
About Orbit City Farms
Orbit City Farms, located in Austin, United States, specializes in raising fullblood Boer goats and market animals. The farm offers meat shares to local consumers, distinguishing itself with competitive show goat genetics and diverse coat patterns.
Service areas
- Austin
Target audience
- Local consumers of goat meat
Specialties
- Competitive show goat genetics
- Diverse coat patterns
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What types of Boer goats do you offer?
We offer fullblood Boer goats, including traditional, colorful, tiger dapples, paints, and solids, suitable for competitive showing.
Do you provide blood draw services for goats?
Yes, we currently offer blood draw services for pregnancy checks and ELSA disease testing (CL/CAE/JOHNES).
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +16236944599
Official website: https://orbitcityfarms.com/