RMJ Tax Consultant — Business Management Consultant
Business Management Consultant in Houston — International business consulting
Business management consultant · Houston, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- today
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Business Management Consultant
- Location
- Houston, United States
- Known For
- International business consulting, Cross-border tax issues
AI Summary
A Houston-based business management consultant, RMJ Tax Consultant specializes in tax preparation, tax planning, and accounting and bookkeeping services. The firm focuses on assisting small businesses with tax compliance and corporations seeking strategic financial growth. Its expertise extends to international business consulting and navigating cross-border tax issues.
Quick Answer
A Houston-based business management consultant, RMJ Tax Consultant specializes in tax preparation, tax planning, and accounting and bookkeeping services. The firm focuses on assisting small businesses with tax compliance and corporations seeking strategic financial growth. Its expertise extends to international business consulting and navigating cross-border tax issues. Key services include Tax Preparation, Tax Planning, Accounting & Bookkeeping.
This business is typically used for international business consulting and cross-border tax issues.
Common Questions
- What services does RMJ Tax Consultant provide?
- RMJ Tax Consultant provides Tax Preparation, Tax Planning, Accounting & Bookkeeping.
- Where is RMJ Tax Consultant located?
- RMJ Tax Consultant is based in Houston, United States and serves Houston.
- Who is RMJ Tax Consultant for?
- RMJ Tax Consultant serves Small businesses needing tax compliance and Corporations requiring strategic financial growth.
What this business does
RMJ Tax Consultant is a business management consultant based in Houston, United States.
- Provides Tax Preparation and Tax Planning
- Specializes in international business consulting
- Serves small businesses needing tax compliance
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently verified by Vizoryo across multiple data sources: Website Scan, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis. Data confidence score: 88% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- RMJ Tax Consultant
- Category
- Business Management Consultant
- Industry
- Business Management Consultant
- Location
- Houston, United States
- Official website
- https://rmjconsultant.us/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/rmj-tax-consultant-houston-9f49
- Summary
- A Houston-based business management consultant, RMJ Tax Consultant specializes in tax preparation, tax planning, and accounting and bookkeeping services. The firm focuses on assisting small businesses with tax compliance and corporations seeking strategic financial growth. Its expertise extends to international business consulting and navigating cross-border tax issues.
- AI readability score
- 57
- Verified By
- Website Scan, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis
- Data Confidence
- 88% (verified 2026-07-01)
Location
9800 Richmond Ave Ste 515Houston, Texas
77042
US
About RMJ Tax Consultant
A Houston-based business management consultant, RMJ Tax Consultant specializes in tax preparation, tax planning, and accounting and bookkeeping services. The firm focuses on assisting small businesses with tax compliance and corporations seeking strategic financial growth. Its expertise extends to international business consulting and navigating cross-border tax issues.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 106 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Recently verified
Service areas
- Houston
Target audience
- Small businesses needing tax compliance
- Corporations requiring strategic financial growth
Services
Specialties
- International business consulting
- Cross-border tax issues
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
1. How long does the tax preparation process take?
The duration of tax preparation depends on the complexity of your financial situation. For individuals, the process typically takes 1–2 weeks from document submission. For businesses or clients with more complex filings, it may take 2–4 weeks. RMJ Consultant LLC ensures timely and accurate filing while keeping you updated throughout the process.
2. What documents do I need for tax preparation?
For accurate tax preparation, you should provide:W-2s, 1099s, or other income statementsPrevious year’s tax returnsBusiness income and expense records (if applicable)Receipts for deductions or credits (medical, education, mortgage, etc.)Any other relevant financial documentsOur experts guide you on exactly what’s needed to maximize deductions and ensure compliance.
3. Do you offer virtual consultations?
Yes. RMJ Consultant LLC offers secure virtual consultations to clients across the U.S. You can discuss your tax, accounting, and financial needs from the comfort of your home or office, making our services convenient and accessible nationwide.
4. How secure is my personal and financial information?
Your privacy and security are our top priorities. We use encrypted systems and follow strict data protection protocols to safeguard all personal and financial information. RMJ Consultant LLC ensures your data remains confidential throughout the tax preparation and consulting process.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 17:00
Languages supported
- lang="en
- en
Contact
Phone: +12818889224
Official website: https://rmjconsultant.us/