אטליז קוזי — Butcher Shop Deli, Petah Tikva
Butcher Shop Deli in Petah Tikva
Butcher shop deli · Petah Tikva, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Butcher Shop Deli
- Location
- Petah Tikva, Israel
- Known For
- Strict veterinary and kosher supervision, Family business with 55 years of experience
AI Summary
A Petah Tikva butcher shop deli, Kuzi Butcher Shop offers a selection of beef, chicken, and turkey products. This family business, operating for 55 years, maintains strict veterinary and kosher supervision for its fresh meat offerings. It serves local residents and home cooks seeking ingredients for daily meals and grilling.
Quick Answer
A Petah Tikva butcher shop deli, Kuzi Butcher Shop offers a selection of beef, chicken, and turkey products. This family business, operating for 55 years, maintains strict veterinary and kosher supervision for its fresh meat offerings. It serves local residents and home cooks seeking ingredients for daily meals and grilling. Key services include Beef Products, Chicken Products, Turkey Products.
This business is typically used for strict veterinary and kosher supervision and family business with 55 years of experience.
Common Questions
- What services does אטליז קוזי provide?
- אטליז קוזי provides Beef Products, Chicken Products, Turkey Products.
- Where is אטליז קוזי located?
- אטליז קוזי is based in Petah Tikva, Israel and serves Petah Tikva.
- Who is אטליז קוזי for?
- אטליז קוזי serves Local residents seeking fresh meat and Home cooks planning daily meals.
What this business does
אטליז קוזי is a butcher shop deli based in Petah Tikva, Israel.
- Provides Beef Products and Chicken Products
- Specializes in strict veterinary and kosher supervision
- Serves local residents seeking fresh meat
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 76% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- אטליז קוזי
- Category
- Butcher Shop Deli
- Industry
- Butcher Shop Deli
- Location
- Petah Tikva, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.kuzi.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/kuzi-petah-tikva-e6a9
- Summary
- A Petah Tikva butcher shop deli, Kuzi Butcher Shop offers a selection of beef, chicken, and turkey products. This family business, operating for 55 years, maintains strict veterinary and kosher supervision for its fresh meat offerings. It serves local residents and home cooks seeking ingredients for daily meals and grilling.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 41
- Data Consistency
- 76% (checked 2026-07-09)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
Alterman St 7, Petah TikvaPetah Tikva
IL
About אטליז קוזי
A Petah Tikva butcher shop deli, Kuzi Butcher Shop offers a selection of beef, chicken, and turkey products. This family business, operating for 55 years, maintains strict veterinary and kosher supervision for its fresh meat offerings. It serves local residents and home cooks seeking ingredients for daily meals and grilling.
Customer Reviews
4.5 ★★★★½
Based on 82 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Petah Tikva
Target audience
- Local residents seeking fresh meat
- Home cooks planning daily meals
- Individuals interested in grilling
Specialties
- Strict veterinary and kosher supervision
- Family business with 55 years of experience
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
How should fresh beef be stored?
Fresh beef should be stored in the coldest part of the refrigerator in breathable packaging. Cut beef can be kept for up to 4 days, whole cuts for up to 7 days, and ground meat/liver for up to 2 days.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:00 – 16:30
- Tuesday
- 08:00 – 16:30
- Wednesday
- 08:00 – 18:30
- Thursday
- 08:00 – 19:00
- Friday
- 07:30 – 14:30
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +97239334137 (sources disagree)
Official website: https://www.kuzi.co.il/