מוסך יד מרדכי — Car Repair And Maintenance Service, Yad Mordechai

Car repair and maintenance service · Yad Mordechai, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Car Repair And Maintenance Service
Location
Yad Mordechai, Israel
Known For
Professional bodywork and paint services

AI Summary

Yad Mordechai Garage operates as an authorized service center in Yad Mordechai, Israel, specializing in comprehensive vehicle diagnostics, car mechanics, and vehicle electrical systems. The facility offers professional bodywork and paint services for commercial vehicle owners. It caters to drivers who prioritize reliable and professional vehicle maintenance.

Quick Answer

Yad Mordechai Garage operates as an authorized service center in Yad Mordechai, Israel, specializing in comprehensive vehicle diagnostics, car mechanics, and vehicle electrical systems. The facility offers professional bodywork and paint services for commercial vehicle owners. It caters to drivers who prioritize reliable and professional vehicle maintenance. Key services include Vehicle Diagnostics and Inspection, Car Mechanics, Vehicle Electrical Systems and Air Conditioning.

This business is typically used for professional bodywork and paint services.

Common Questions

What services does מוסך יד מרדכי provide?
מוסך יד מרדכי provides Vehicle Diagnostics and Inspection, Car Mechanics, Vehicle Electrical Systems and Air Conditioning.
Where is מוסך יד מרדכי located?
מוסך יד מרדכי is based in Yad Mordechai, Israel and serves Yad Mordechai.
Who is מוסך יד מרדכי for?
מוסך יד מרדכי serves Commercial vehicle owners seeking authorized service and Drivers prioritizing professional and reliable vehicle maintenance.

What this business does

מוסך יד מרדכי is a car repair and maintenance service based in Yad Mordechai, Israel.

  • Provides Vehicle Diagnostics and Inspection and Car Mechanics
  • Specializes in professional bodywork and paint services
  • Serves commercial vehicle owners seeking authorized service

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 90% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
מוסך יד מרדכי
Category
Car Repair And Maintenance Service
Industry
Car Repair And Maintenance Service - Authorized Service Center
Location
Yad Mordechai, Israel
Official website
https://www.ym-mazdaford.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/yad-mordechai-service-center-mazda-and-f-yad-mordechai-2rpo
Summary
Yad Mordechai Garage operates as an authorized service center in Yad Mordechai, Israel, specializing in comprehensive vehicle diagnostics, car mechanics, and vehicle electrical systems. The facility offers professional bodywork and paint services for commercial vehicle owners. It caters to drivers who prioritize reliable and professional vehicle maintenance.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
46
Data Consistency
90% (checked 2026-07-01)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

Yad Mordechai
IL

About מוסך יד מרדכי

Yad Mordechai Garage operates as an authorized service center in Yad Mordechai, Israel, specializing in comprehensive vehicle diagnostics, car mechanics, and vehicle electrical systems. The facility offers professional bodywork and paint services for commercial vehicle owners. It caters to drivers who prioritize reliable and professional vehicle maintenance.

Customer Reviews

4.7 ★★★★½

Based on 809 reviews across 2 sources

Google: 4.8 (436) · Zips.co.il: 4.7 (373)

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Yad Mordechai

Target audience

  • Commercial vehicle owners seeking authorized service
  • Drivers prioritizing professional and reliable vehicle maintenance

Specialties

  • Professional bodywork and paint services

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What types of vehicles does Yad Mordechai Garage service?

Yad Mordechai Garage is an authorized service center for Mazda and Ford vehicles, including commercial vehicles under the importer's 'First Class for Commercial Vehicles' program.

What services are available at Yad Mordechai Garage?

A wide range of services are offered, including diagnostics, mechanical repairs, electrical system work, air conditioning repair, bodywork and paint, and tire repairs.

Business hours

Monday
07:00 – 16:00
Tuesday
07:00 – 12:30
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
07:00 – 16:00
Friday
07:00 – 12:30
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
07:00 – 16:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972-8-672-0513

Official website:

Report incorrect information