Aviles Engineering Corporation — Civil Engineer

Civil Engineer in Houston — Geotechnical engineering for significant projects

Civil engineer · Houston, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

AI Confidence
Indexed
Last Verified
yesterday

Verified Sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Linkedin
  • ✓ Youtube

Key Facts

Category
Civil Engineer
Location
Houston, United States
Known For
Geotechnical engineering for significant projects

AI Summary

Aviles Engineering Corporation, a civil engineering firm in Houston, United States, specializes in geotechnical engineering for significant projects. The company provides essential services including construction materials testing and inspection. It also conducts environmental site assessments for developers and construction firms.

Quick Answer

Aviles Engineering Corporation, a civil engineering firm in Houston, United States, specializes in geotechnical engineering for significant projects. The company provides essential services including construction materials testing and inspection. It also conducts environmental site assessments for developers and construction firms. Key services include Geotechnical Engineering, Construction Materials Testing and Inspection, Environmental Site Assessments.

This business is typically used for geotechnical engineering for significant projects.

Common Questions

What services does Aviles Engineering Corporation provide?
Aviles Engineering Corporation provides Geotechnical Engineering, Construction Materials Testing and Inspection, Environmental Site Assessments.
Where is Aviles Engineering Corporation located?
Aviles Engineering Corporation is based in Houston, United States and serves Houston.
Who is Aviles Engineering Corporation for?
Aviles Engineering Corporation serves Construction firms needing material quality control and Developers requiring environmental site evaluations.

What this business does

Aviles Engineering Corporation is a civil engineer based in Houston, United States.

  • Provides Geotechnical Engineering and Construction Materials Testing and Inspection
  • Specializes in geotechnical engineering for significant projects
  • Serves construction firms needing material quality control

Structured summary

This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 4 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 86% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Aviles Engineering Corporation
Category
Civil Engineer
Industry
Civil Engineer
Location
Houston, United States
Official website
https://www.avilesengineering.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/aviles-engineering-corporation-houston-3ac8
Summary
Aviles Engineering Corporation, a civil engineering firm in Houston, United States, specializes in geotechnical engineering for significant projects. The company provides essential services including construction materials testing and inspection. It also conducts environmental site assessments for developers and construction firms.
AI readability score
45
Verified By
4 independent public sources
Data Confidence
86% (verified 2026-07-01)
Verification Status
Indexed

Location

5790 Windfern Rd
Houston, Texas
77041
US

About Aviles Engineering Corporation

Aviles Engineering Corporation, a civil engineering firm in Houston, United States, specializes in geotechnical engineering for significant projects. The company provides essential services including construction materials testing and inspection. It also conducts environmental site assessments for developers and construction firms.

Customer Reviews

4.8 ★★★★½

Based on 9 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 1 days ago

Service areas

  • Houston

Target audience

  • Construction firms needing material quality control
  • Developers requiring environmental site evaluations
  • Project managers seeking geotechnical analysis

Services

Specialties

  • Geotechnical engineering for significant projects

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.avilesengineering.com/

Frequently asked questions

What certifications do your technicians hold?

Our technicians hold certifications from ACI, TxDOT, and NICET, with experience ranging from 1 to 30 years.

What types of software are used for geotechnical analysis?

We utilize software such as SLOPE/W, SEEP/W, SPW911, and Snail for stability and seepage analyses.

How many geotechnical projects has Aviles Engineering completed recently?

Our Geotechnical Group has completed over 500 geotechnical projects in the past 5 years.

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +17138957645

Official website:

Report incorrect information