JCC Texas — Consultant, Bridgeport
Consultant in Bridgeport — Regulatory compliance
· Bridgeport, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Consultant
- Location
- Bridgeport, United States
- Known For
- HCSSA license compliance, QAPI program establishment and maintenance
AI Summary
Bridgeport, United States, is home to JCC Texas, a consulting firm specializing in home health and hospice services. The company offers New Agency Start Up Assistance, QAPI Services, and Mock Survey support. JCC Texas focuses on HCSSA license compliance and the establishment and maintenance of QAPI programs for new and existing agencies.
Quick Answer
Bridgeport, United States, is home to JCC Texas, a consulting firm specializing in home health and hospice services. The company offers New Agency Start Up Assistance, QAPI Services, and Mock Survey support. JCC Texas focuses on HCSSA license compliance and the establishment and maintenance of QAPI programs for new and existing agencies. Key services include New Agency Start Up Assistance, QAPI Services, Mock Survey.
This business is typically used for hcssa license compliance and qapi program establishment and maintenance.
Common Questions
- What services does JCC Texas provide?
- JCC Texas provides New Agency Start Up Assistance, QAPI Services, Mock Survey.
- Where is JCC Texas located?
- JCC Texas is based in Bridgeport, United States and serves Bridgeport.
- Who is JCC Texas for?
- JCC Texas serves Home health agencies needing compliance assistance and Hospice agencies requiring regulatory guidance.
What this business does
JCC Texas is a consultant based in Bridgeport, United States.
- Provides New Agency Start Up Assistance and QAPI Services
- Specializes in hcssa license compliance
- Serves home health agencies needing compliance assistance
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 93% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- JCC Texas
- Category
- Consultant
- Industry
- Consultant - Home Health And Hospice Consulting
- Location
- Bridgeport, United States
- Official website
- https://jcctexas.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/juandas-consulting-co-dba-jcc-bridgeport-bdb6
- Summary
- Bridgeport, United States, is home to JCC Texas, a consulting firm specializing in home health and hospice services. The company offers New Agency Start Up Assistance, QAPI Services, and Mock Survey support. JCC Texas focuses on HCSSA license compliance and the establishment and maintenance of QAPI programs for new and existing agencies.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 46
- Data Consistency
- 93% (checked 2026-07-03)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
707 Woodrow Wilson Ray Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426Bridgeport, Texas
76426
US
About JCC Texas
Bridgeport, United States, is home to JCC Texas, a consulting firm specializing in home health and hospice services. The company offers New Agency Start Up Assistance, QAPI Services, and Mock Survey support. JCC Texas focuses on HCSSA license compliance and the establishment and maintenance of QAPI programs for new and existing agencies.
Service areas
- Bridgeport
Target audience
- Home health agencies needing compliance assistance
- Hospice agencies requiring regulatory guidance
- New agencies seeking startup support
Specialties
- HCSSA license compliance
- QAPI program establishment and maintenance
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What areas does JCC Texas serve?
JCC Texas serves Nationwide (United States).
What types of consulting services does JCC Texas offer?
JCC Texas provides services such as new agency start-up assistance, QAPI services, mock surveys, coding and OASIS review, billing services, and plans of correction.
Does JCC Texas offer training events?
Yes, JCC Texas offers various training events, including HCSSA Advanced Admin Training and webinars, with specific dates available throughout the year.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +19404272488
Official website: https://jcctexas.com/