Omega Life Science — Migdal HaEmek

Corporate Office in Migdal HaEmek

· Migdal HaEmek, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website

Key Facts

Location
Migdal HaEmek, Israel
Known For
Breath-actuated soft mist delivery

AI Summary

Omega Life Science, located in Migdal HaEmek, Israel, specializes in inhalation technology. The company develops and offers solutions such as the Alphazer® Portable Pneumatic System and Disposable Cartridges. Its core expertise lies in breath-actuated soft mist delivery, serving pharmaceutical companies and medical device manufacturers.

Quick Answer

Omega Life Science, located in Migdal HaEmek, Israel, specializes in inhalation technology. The company develops and offers solutions such as the Alphazer® Portable Pneumatic System and Disposable Cartridges. Its core expertise lies in breath-actuated soft mist delivery, serving pharmaceutical companies and medical device manufacturers. Key services include Alphazer® Portable Pneumatic System, Disposable Cartridges, Soft Mist Nebulizer/Inhaler Technology.

This business is typically used for breath-actuated soft mist delivery.

Common Questions

What services does Omega Life Science provide?
Omega Life Science provides Alphazer® Portable Pneumatic System, Disposable Cartridges, Soft Mist Nebulizer/Inhaler Technology.
Where is Omega Life Science located?
Omega Life Science is based in Migdal HaEmek, Israel and serves Migdal HaEmek.
Who is Omega Life Science for?
Omega Life Science serves Pharmaceutical companies developing new drugs and Medical device manufacturers seeking inhalation technology.

What this business does

Omega Life Science is based in Migdal HaEmek, Israel.

  • Provides Alphazer® Portable Pneumatic System and Disposable Cartridges
  • Specializes in breath-actuated soft mist delivery
  • Serves pharmaceutical companies developing new drugs

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 3 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 78% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Omega Life Science
Industry
Inhalation Technology
Location
Migdal HaEmek, Israel
Official website
https://www.omegalifescience.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/omega-life-science-migdal-haemek-7fa7
Summary
Omega Life Science, located in Migdal HaEmek, Israel, specializes in inhalation technology. The company develops and offers solutions such as the Alphazer® Portable Pneumatic System and Disposable Cartridges. Its core expertise lies in breath-actuated soft mist delivery, serving pharmaceutical companies and medical device manufacturers.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
31
Data Consistency
78% (checked 2026-07-06)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
3 public sources

Location

Ha-Ta'asiya St 8, Migdal HaEmek
Migdal HaEmek
IL

About Omega Life Science

Omega Life Science, located in Migdal HaEmek, Israel, specializes in inhalation technology. The company develops and offers solutions such as the Alphazer® Portable Pneumatic System and Disposable Cartridges. Its core expertise lies in breath-actuated soft mist delivery, serving pharmaceutical companies and medical device manufacturers.

Service areas

  • Migdal HaEmek

Target audience

  • Pharmaceutical companies developing new drugs
  • Medical device manufacturers seeking inhalation technology
  • Partners for wellness application development

Specialties

  • Breath-actuated soft mist delivery

Frequently asked questions

What areas does Omega Life Science serve?

Omega Life Science serves Worldwide.

What is the core technology behind Omega Life Science's products?

Omega Life Science develops unique aerosol generation technologies for soft-mist-inhalers and other drug delivery systems, including novel pneumatic, mechanical, and thermal platforms.

What are the key features of the Alphazer® system?

The Alphazer® is a portable pneumatic system for soft mist generation, featuring a durable unit and consumable disposable cartridge, requiring no cleaning or maintenance.

What kind of aerosols do Omega Life Science's systems generate?

The systems generate 'soft mist' aerosols with low MMAD (below 2 microns) and high fine particle fraction, suitable for localized lung deposition and systemic drug delivery.

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +972778660631

Official website:

Report incorrect information