CyCognito — Tel Aviv

Corporate Office in Tel Aviv — Attacker’s point of view analysis

· Tel Aviv, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Linkedin
  • ✓ Twitter
  • ✓ Youtube
  • ✓ Github

Key Facts

Location
Tel Aviv, Israel (sources disagree)
Known For
Autonomous pentesting capabilities, Attacker's point of view risk assessment
Founded
2017

AI Summary

Delivering ​Attack ​Surface ‍Management ​software, ​CyCognito ​offers ‍automated ‍security ‍testing ‍and ‍exploit ‍intelligence ​to ‍global ‍enterprises. ‍The ‍company ​specializes ​in ​autonomous ‍pentesting ​capabilities ‍and ​provides ​risk ​assessments ​from ‍an ‍attacker's ​point ‍of ​view. ‍Operating ‍for ‍nine ‍years, ​it ​serves ​security ‍teams ​focused ​on ​external ​exposure ‍management ‍and ​organizations ​needing ​continuous ​security ‍testing.

Quick Answer

Delivering ​Attack ​Surface ‍Management ​software, ​CyCognito ​offers ‍automated ‍security ‍testing ‍and ‍exploit ‍intelligence ​to ‍global ‍enterprises. ‍The ‍company ​specializes ​in ​autonomous ‍pentesting ​capabilities ‍and ​provides ​risk ​assessments ​from ‍an ‍attacker's ​point ‍of ​view. ‍Operating ‍for ‍nine ‍years, ​it ​serves ​security ‍teams ​focused ​on ​external ​exposure ‍management ‍and ​organizations ​needing ​continuous ​security ‍testing. Key services include Attack Surface Management, Automated Security Testing, Exploit Intelligence.

This business is typically used for autonomous pentesting capabilities and attacker's point of view risk assessment.

Common Questions

What services does CyCognito provide?
CyCognito provides Attack Surface Management, Automated Security Testing, Exploit Intelligence.
Where is CyCognito located?
CyCognito is based in Tel Aviv, Israel and serves Tel Aviv.
Who is CyCognito for?
CyCognito serves Global enterprises managing complex attack surfaces and Security teams focused on external exposure management.

What this business does

CyCognito is based in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • Provides Attack Surface Management and Automated Security Testing
  • Specializes in autonomous pentesting capabilities
  • Serves global enterprises managing complex attack surfaces

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 79% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
CyCognito
Industry
Attack Surface Management Software
Location
Tel Aviv, Israel (sources disagree)
Official website
https://www.cycognito.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/cycognito-tel-aviv-cca7
Summary
Delivering ​Attack ​Surface ‍Management ​software, ​CyCognito ​offers ‍automated ‍security ‍testing ‍and ‍exploit ‍intelligence ​to ‍global ‍enterprises. ‍The ‍company ​specializes ​in ​autonomous ‍pentesting ​capabilities ‍and ​provides ​risk ​assessments ​from ‍an ‍attacker's ​point ‍of ​view. ‍Operating ‍for ‍nine ‍years, ​it ​serves ​security ‍teams ​focused ​on ​external ​exposure ‍management
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
39
Data Consistency
79% (checked 2026-07-06)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 independent public sources

Location

Tel Aviv
IL

(sources disagree)

About CyCognito

Delivering ​Attack ​Surface ‍Management ​software, ​CyCognito ​offers ‍automated ‍security ‍testing ‍and ‍exploit ‍intelligence ​to ‍global ‍enterprises. ‍The ‍company ​specializes ​in ​autonomous ‍pentesting ​capabilities ‍and ​provides ​risk ​assessments ​from ‍an ‍attacker's ​point ‍of ​view. ‍Operating ‍for ‍nine ‍years, ​it ​serves ​security ‍teams ​focused ​on ​external ​exposure ‍management ‍and ​organizations ​needing ​continuous ​security ‍testing.

Customer Reviews

4.3 ★★★★☆

Based on 7 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Tel Aviv

Target audience

  • Global enterprises managing complex attack surfaces
  • Security teams focused on external exposure management
  • Organizations requiring continuous security testing

Specialties

  • Autonomous pentesting capabilities
  • Attacker's point of view risk assessment

Why CyCognito

  • Operating since 2017 (9 years): Founding date 2017 detected from website structured data.

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What areas does CyCognito serve?

CyCognito serves Worldwide.

What is CyCognito's approach to asset discovery?

CyCognito uses zero-input, seedless discovery, starting from an organization's name to map the full external attack surface without requiring IP lists or manual setup.

How does CyCognito validate security risks?

The platform leverages over 100,000 automated testing modules to continuously validate exploitability and provide detailed discovery evidence.

How does CyCognito help with AI security?

CyCognito discovers and tests exposed AI infrastructure, including chatbots, MCP servers, LLM endpoints, and inference servers, covering shadow AI assets.

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +972747896665

Official website:

Years in business: 9

Report incorrect information