League City Counseling and Education Center — Counseling Center, League City
Counseling Center in League City — Trauma-informed therapy
Mental Health Service - Counseling Center · League City, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Counseling Center
- Entity Type
- Counseling Center
- Location
- League City, United States
- Known For
- Trauma-informed therapy, EMDR and Brainspotting, Substance use counseling
AI Summary
A League City counseling center, League City Counseling and Education Center offers individual, couples, and family counseling services. The center specializes in trauma-informed therapy, including EMDR and Brainspotting. It also provides substance use counseling, serving couples addressing relationship challenges and families navigating various life stages.
Quick Answer
A League City counseling center, League City Counseling and Education Center offers individual, couples, and family counseling services. The center specializes in trauma-informed therapy, including EMDR and Brainspotting. It also provides substance use counseling, serving couples addressing relationship challenges and families navigating various life stages. Key services include Individual Counseling, Couples Counseling, Family Counseling.
This business is typically used for trauma-informed therapy and emdr and brainspotting.
Common Questions
- What services does League City Counseling and Education Center provide?
- League City Counseling and Education Center provides Individual Counseling, Couples Counseling, Family Counseling.
- Where is League City Counseling and Education Center located?
- League City Counseling and Education Center is based in League City, United States and serves League City.
- Who is League City Counseling and Education Center for?
- League City Counseling and Education Center serves Couples addressing relationship challenges and Families navigating life stages.
What this business does
League City Counseling and Education Center is a counseling center based in League City, United States.
- Provides Individual Counseling and Couples Counseling
- Specializes in trauma-informed therapy
- Serves couples addressing relationship challenges
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 3 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 59% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- League City Counseling and Education Center
- Category
- Counseling Center
- Industry
- Mental Health Service - Counseling Center
- Location
- League City, United States
- Official website
- https://www.lccounselingandedcenter.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/league-city-counseling-and-education-cen-league-city-0340
- Summary
- A League City counseling center, League City Counseling and Education Center offers individual, couples, and family counseling services. The center specializes in trauma-informed therapy, including EMDR and Brainspotting. It also provides substance use counseling, serving couples addressing relationship challenges and families navigating various life stages.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 29
- Data Consistency
- 59% (checked 2026-07-15)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 3 public sources
Location
League CityUS
About League City Counseling and Education Center
A League City counseling center, League City Counseling and Education Center offers individual, couples, and family counseling services. The center specializes in trauma-informed therapy, including EMDR and Brainspotting. It also provides substance use counseling, serving couples addressing relationship challenges and families navigating various life stages.
Service areas
- League City
Target audience
- Couples addressing relationship challenges
- Families navigating life stages
Specialties
- Trauma-informed therapy
- EMDR and Brainspotting
- Substance use counseling
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What types of therapeutic modalities do you use?
We use a range of modalities including Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), EMDR, Brainspotting, Play Therapy, Gottman Method, Imago Therapy, and Emotionally Focused Therapy (EFT).
Do you offer services for substance use issues?
Many of our clinicians have specialized training in substance use and its impact on individuals and families.
What insurance plans do you accept?
We accept Aetna, Blue Cross Blue Shield Texas, Carelon Behavioral Health, Cigna, Curative, Emblem Health, Magellan, Optum, Tricare, Triwest, and United Health Care.
Do you offer affordable options for counseling?
Yes, we offer sliding scale options available for our Intern Counselors.
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Official website: https://www.lccounselingandedcenter.com/