Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC — Counselor

Counselor in Frisco — Goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment

· Frisco, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

AI Confidence
Indexed
Last Verified
today

Verified Sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram

Key Facts

Category
Counselor
Location
Frisco, United States
Known For
Goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment

AI Summary

Frisco-based Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC offers mental health support to clients across North Texas. The practice specializes in goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment, incorporating Christian Counseling, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Creative Art Therapy. Services are available for individuals and couples seeking assistance with communication and conflict resolution.

Quick Answer

Frisco-based Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC offers mental health support to clients across North Texas. The practice specializes in goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment, incorporating Christian Counseling, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Creative Art Therapy. Services are available for individuals and couples seeking assistance with communication and conflict resolution. Key services include Christian Counseling, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Creative Art Therapy.

This business is typically used for goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment.

Common Questions

What services does Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC provide?
Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC provides Christian Counseling, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), Creative Art Therapy.
Where is Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC located?
Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC is based in Frisco, United States and serves Frisco.
Who is Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC for?
Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC serves Clients in North Texas needing mental health support and Couples working on communication and conflict.

What this business does

Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC is a counselor based in Frisco, United States.

  • Provides Christian Counseling and Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT)
  • Specializes in goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment
  • Serves clients in north texas needing mental health support

Structured summary

This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 5 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 92% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC
Category
Counselor
Industry
Counselor
Location
Frisco, United States
Official website
https://www.livingstonescs.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/living-stones-counseling-services-llc-frisco-b38e
Summary
Frisco-based Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC offers mental health support to clients across North Texas. The practice specializes in goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment, incorporating Christian Counseling, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Creative Art Therapy. Services are available for individuals and couples seeking assistance with communication and conflict resolution.
AI readability score
39
Verified By
5 independent public sources
Data Confidence
92% (verified 2026-07-01)
Verification Status
Indexed

Location

2770 Main St Suite 129
Frisco, Texas
75033
US

About Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC

Frisco-based Living Stones Counseling Services, LLC offers mental health support to clients across North Texas. The practice specializes in goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment, incorporating Christian Counseling, Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), and Creative Art Therapy. Services are available for individuals and couples seeking assistance with communication and conflict resolution.

Service areas

  • Frisco

Target audience

  • Clients in North Texas needing mental health support
  • Couples working on communication and conflict

Services

Specialties

  • Goal-oriented psychotherapy treatment

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.livingstonescs.com/

Frequently asked questions

Are you accepting new clients and do you offer online appointment requests?

We are currently accepting new clients. Book here.

Do you offer telehealth appointments?

We offer telehealth appointments for clients located in the state of Texas.

What areas does Felicia Jones, LPC specialize in?

Felicia ​Jones ​specializes ​in ‍the ‍following ​areas: ‍Depression, ‍Grief, ‍Infertility, ‍Mood ​Disorders, ​Personality ​Disorder, ​Addiction, ​Alcohol ‍Use, ‍Anger ​Management, ‍Anxiety, ‍Career ‍Counseling, ‍Coping ‍Skills, ​Family ‍Conflict, ​Life ​Coaching, ‍Marital ​and ​Premarital, ‍Obsessive-Compulsive ‍Disorder ​(OCD), ​Peer ‍Relationships, ‍Relationship ‍Issues, ‍School ​Issues, ​Self-Harming, ‍Spirituality ‍and ​Religion, ‍Stress, ​Substance ‍Use ​and ‍Women's ​Issues.

Does you accept insurance, if so, what types?

We do accept insurance. Please reach out to get more information.

Business hours

Monday
09:00 – 17:00
Tuesday
09:00 – 17:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 17:00
Thursday
11:00 – 18:00
Friday
09:00 – 16:00

Languages supported

  • lang="en
  • en

Contact

Phone: +14697687303

Official website:

Report incorrect information