Greater Heights Therapy — Counselor

Counselor in Houston — Strengths-based therapy approach

· Houston, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

AI Confidence
Indexed
Last Verified
today

Verified Sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Instagram

Key Facts

Category
Counselor
Location
Houston, United States
Known For
Strengths-based therapy approach, Compassion-focused therapy, Helping high-achievers overcome stress

AI Summary

A Houston-based counseling practice, Greater Heights Therapy specializes in providing support for anxiety, depression, and stress management. The practice employs strengths-based and compassion-focused therapy approaches. It focuses on assisting high-achieving teens and adults, including lawyers seeking work-life balance and adults in their 20s navigating life decisions.

Quick Answer

A Houston-based counseling practice, Greater Heights Therapy specializes in providing support for anxiety, depression, and stress management. The practice employs strengths-based and compassion-focused therapy approaches. It focuses on assisting high-achieving teens and adults, including lawyers seeking work-life balance and adults in their 20s navigating life decisions. Key services include Therapy for Anxiety, Therapy for Depression, Therapy for Lawyers.

This business is typically used for strengths-based therapy approach and compassion-focused therapy.

Common Questions

What services does Greater Heights Therapy provide?
Greater Heights Therapy provides Therapy for Anxiety, Therapy for Depression, Therapy for Lawyers.
Where is Greater Heights Therapy located?
Greater Heights Therapy is based in Houston, United States and serves Houston.
Who is Greater Heights Therapy for?
Greater Heights Therapy serves High-achieving teens and adults managing stress and Lawyers seeking work-life balance.

What this business does

Greater Heights Therapy is a counselor based in Houston, United States.

  • Provides Therapy for Anxiety and Therapy for Depression
  • Specializes in strengths-based therapy approach
  • Serves high-achieving teens and adults managing stress

Structured summary

This business profile has been independently verified by Vizoryo across multiple data sources: Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis. Data confidence score: 92% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Greater Heights Therapy
Category
Counselor
Industry
Counselor
Location
Houston, United States
Official website
https://www.greaterheightstherapy.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/greater-heights-therapy-houston-ecab
Summary
A Houston-based counseling practice, Greater Heights Therapy specializes in providing support for anxiety, depression, and stress management. The practice employs strengths-based and compassion-focused therapy approaches. It focuses on assisting high-achieving teens and adults, including lawyers seeking work-life balance and adults in their 20s navigating life decisions.
AI readability score
40
Verified By
Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis
Data Confidence
92% (verified 2026-07-01)

Location

810 W 21st St
Houston, Texas
77008
US

About Greater Heights Therapy

A Houston-based counseling practice, Greater Heights Therapy specializes in providing support for anxiety, depression, and stress management. The practice employs strengths-based and compassion-focused therapy approaches. It focuses on assisting high-achieving teens and adults, including lawyers seeking work-life balance and adults in their 20s navigating life decisions.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 6 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Recently verified

Service areas

  • Houston

Target audience

  • High-achieving teens and adults managing stress
  • Lawyers seeking work-life balance
  • Adults in their 20s navigating life decisions

Services

Specialties

  • Strengths-based therapy approach
  • Compassion-focused therapy
  • Helping high-achievers overcome stress

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.greaterheightstherapy.com/

Frequently asked questions

Does Greater Heights Therapy offer relationship or family therapy?

No, Greater Heights Therapy does not offer relationship or family therapy. Referrals can be provided if these services are needed.

What should clients do between therapy sessions?

Clients will receive homework assignments tailored to their needs, which may include writing, reading, mindfulness practices, or habit tracking.

Business hours

Monday
10:00 – 18:00
Tuesday
10:00 – 18:00
Wednesday
10:00 – 18:00
Thursday
10:00 – 18:00

Languages supported

  • lang="en
  • en

Contact

Phone: +17135680152

Official website:

Report incorrect information