DataTech Labs Data Recovery — Data Recovery Service
Data Recovery Service in Houston
Data recovery service · Houston, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- yesterday
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
- ✓ Tiktok
Key Facts
- Category
- Data Recovery Service
- Location
- Houston, United States
AI Summary
DataTech Labs Data Recovery in Houston, United States, provides specialized data recovery services. The company offers IT Asset Disposal (ITAD) Services, Hard Drive Shredding & Data Destruction, and Electronics and Computer Recycling. Its clientele includes enterprise clients, businesses with data destruction compliance needs, and organizations prioritizing sustainable electronics recycling.
Quick Answer
DataTech Labs Data Recovery in Houston, United States, provides specialized data recovery services. The company offers IT Asset Disposal (ITAD) Services, Hard Drive Shredding & Data Destruction, and Electronics and Computer Recycling. Its clientele includes enterprise clients, businesses with data destruction compliance needs, and organizations prioritizing sustainable electronics recycling. Key services include IT Asset Disposal (ITAD) Services, Hard Drive Shredding & Data Destruction, Electronics and Computer Recycling.
This business is typically used for it asset disposal (itad) services and hard drive shredding & data destruction.
Common Questions
- What services does DataTech Labs Data Recovery provide?
- DataTech Labs Data Recovery provides IT Asset Disposal (ITAD) Services, Hard Drive Shredding & Data Destruction, Electronics and Computer Recycling.
- Where is DataTech Labs Data Recovery located?
- DataTech Labs Data Recovery is based in Houston, United States and serves Houston.
- Who is DataTech Labs Data Recovery for?
- DataTech Labs Data Recovery serves Enterprise clients needing secure ITAD and Businesses requiring data destruction compliance.
What this business does
DataTech Labs Data Recovery is a data recovery service based in Houston, United States.
- Provides IT Asset Disposal (ITAD) Services and Hard Drive Shredding & Data Destruction
- Serves enterprise clients needing secure itad
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 5 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 75% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- DataTech Labs Data Recovery
- Category
- Data Recovery Service
- Industry
- Data Recovery Service
- Location
- Houston, United States
- Official website
- https://www.datatechlab.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/datatech-labs-data-recovery-houston-a769
- Summary
- DataTech Labs Data Recovery in Houston, United States, provides specialized data recovery services. The company offers IT Asset Disposal (ITAD) Services, Hard Drive Shredding & Data Destruction, and Electronics and Computer Recycling. Its clientele includes enterprise clients, businesses with data destruction compliance needs, and organizations prioriti
- AI readability score
- 40
- Verified By
- 5 independent public sources
- Data Confidence
- 75% (verified 2026-07-01)
- Verification Status
- Indexed
Location
5718 Westheimer Rd Suite 1000Houston, Texas
77057
US
About DataTech Labs Data Recovery
DataTech Labs Data Recovery in Houston, United States, provides specialized data recovery services. The company offers IT Asset Disposal (ITAD) Services, Hard Drive Shredding & Data Destruction, and Electronics and Computer Recycling. Its clientele includes enterprise clients, businesses with data destruction compliance needs, and organizations prioritizing sustainable electronics recycling.
Service areas
- Houston
Target audience
- Enterprise clients needing secure ITAD
- Businesses requiring data destruction compliance
- Organizations focused on sustainable electronics recycling
Services
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What certifications does DataTech Labs Data Recovery hold for ITAD services?
DataTech Labs Data Recovery holds certifications such as R2, RIOS, and NAID AAA, ensuring services meet global standards for secure and compliant IT asset disposition.
Does DataTech Labs Data Recovery offer on-site data destruction?
Yes, DataTech Labs Data Recovery provides both on-site and off-site data destruction services, including hard drive shredding, disposal, and data erasure.
Can DataTech Labs Data Recovery help with IT equipment buyback?
Yes, DataTech Labs Data Recovery offers services to help businesses recover maximum value from retired IT assets, including IT equipment buyback and remarketing.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:30 – 17:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 08:30 – 17:00
- Friday
- 08:30 – 17:00
Languages supported
- lang="en
- en
Contact
Phone: +17139097448
Official website: https://www.datatechlab.com/