Luling Community Dental Center — Dental Clinic
Dental Clinic in Luling — Community-focused healthcare for all ages
Dental clinic · Luling, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- today
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- Dental Clinic
- Location
- Luling, United States
- Known For
- Community-focused healthcare for all ages, Sliding fee scale for financial assistance
AI Summary
A dental clinic in Luling, Luling Community Dental Center offers comprehensive dental check-ups, cavity fillings, and pediatric services. The center focuses on community-focused healthcare for all ages, serving Central Texas families. It provides a sliding fee scale to assist individuals needing affordable medical and dental care.
Quick Answer
A dental clinic in Luling, Luling Community Dental Center offers comprehensive dental check-ups, cavity fillings, and pediatric services. The center focuses on community-focused healthcare for all ages, serving Central Texas families. It provides a sliding fee scale to assist individuals needing affordable medical and dental care. Key services include Dental Check-ups, Cavity Fillings, Pediatrics.
This business is typically used for community-focused healthcare for all ages and sliding fee scale for financial assistance.
Common Questions
- What services does Luling Community Dental Center provide?
- Luling Community Dental Center provides Dental Check-ups, Cavity Fillings, Pediatrics.
- Where is Luling Community Dental Center located?
- Luling Community Dental Center is based in Luling, United States and serves Luling.
- Who is Luling Community Dental Center for?
- Luling Community Dental Center serves Central Texas families seeking integrated healthcare and Individuals needing affordable medical and dental care.
What this business does
Luling Community Dental Center is a dental clinic based in Luling, United States.
- Provides Dental Check-ups and Cavity Fillings
- Specializes in community-focused healthcare for all ages
- Serves central texas families seeking integrated healthcare
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently corroborated by Vizoryo across 4 independent public sources. Data confidence score: 88% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Luling Community Dental Center
- Category
- Dental Clinic
- Industry
- Dental Clinic
- Location
- Luling, United States
- Official website
- https://www.communityhealthtx.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/luling-community-dental-center-luling-f06a
- Summary
- A dental clinic in Luling, Luling Community Dental Center offers comprehensive dental check-ups, cavity fillings, and pediatric services. The center focuses on community-focused healthcare for all ages, serving Central Texas families. It provides a sliding fee scale to assist individuals needing affordable medical and dental care.
- AI readability score
- 51
- Verified By
- 4 independent public sources
- Data Confidence
- 88% (verified 2026-07-01)
- Verification Status
- Indexed
Location
651 E Crockett StLuling, Texas
78648
US
About Luling Community Dental Center
A dental clinic in Luling, Luling Community Dental Center offers comprehensive dental check-ups, cavity fillings, and pediatric services. The center focuses on community-focused healthcare for all ages, serving Central Texas families. It provides a sliding fee scale to assist individuals needing affordable medical and dental care.
Customer Reviews
4.5 ★★★★½
Based on 104 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Recently verified
Service areas
- Luling
Target audience
- Central Texas families seeking integrated healthcare
- Individuals needing affordable medical and dental care
- Patients requiring mental health support
Services
Specialties
- Community-focused healthcare for all ages
- Sliding fee scale for financial assistance
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What types of health services are available?
The center provides medical, dental, and mental health services across eight Central Texas locations.
Do you accept new patients?
Yes, new patients are welcome regardless of age, income, or insurance status.
What payment options are available?
The center accepts most insurance plans, including Medicaid, CHIP, Medicare, and offers a sliding fee scale program.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00 – 20:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 08:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- 08:00 – 17:00
Languages supported
- lang="en
- en
Contact
Phone: +18308756399
Official website: https://www.communityhealthtx.com/