דר רמי פטררו — Dentist, Kiryat Motzkin
Dentist in Kiryat Motzkin — Personalized patient care
· Kiryat Motzkin, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Dentist
- Location
- Kiryat Motzkin, Israel (sources disagree)
- Known For
- 360-degree dental care approach, Advanced dental technology integration
AI Summary
A Kiryat Motzkin dentist, Dr. Rami Petraro specializes in comprehensive dental care, integrating advanced dental technology. The practice offers a range of services including dental implants, teeth straightening, and oral rehabilitation. Dr. Petraro serves local residents and families seeking both general and aesthetic dental improvements.
Quick Answer
A Kiryat Motzkin dentist, Dr. Rami Petraro specializes in comprehensive dental care, integrating advanced dental technology. The practice offers a range of services including dental implants, teeth straightening, and oral rehabilitation. Dr. Petraro serves local residents and families seeking both general and aesthetic dental improvements. Key services include Dental Implants, Teeth Straightening, Oral Rehabilitation.
This business is typically used for 360-degree dental care approach and advanced dental technology integration.
Common Questions
- What services does דר רמי פטררו provide?
- דר רמי פטררו provides Dental Implants, Teeth Straightening, Oral Rehabilitation.
- Where is דר רמי פטררו located?
- דר רמי פטררו is based in Kiryat Motzkin, Israel and serves Kiryat Motzkin.
- Who is דר רמי פטררו for?
- דר רמי פטררו serves Local residents seeking comprehensive dental care and Families requiring advanced and general dentistry.
What this business does
דר רמי פטררו is a dentist based in Kiryat Motzkin, Israel.
- Provides Dental Implants and Teeth Straightening
- Specializes in 360-degree dental care approach
- Serves local residents seeking comprehensive dental care
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 90% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- דר רמי פטררו
- Category
- Dentist
- Industry
- Dentist
- Location
- Kiryat Motzkin, Israel (sources disagree)
- Official website
- https://www.drpetraro.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/drpetraro-kiryat-motzkin-8b72
- Summary
- A Kiryat Motzkin dentist, Dr. Rami Petraro specializes in comprehensive dental care, integrating advanced dental technology. The practice offers a range of services including dental implants, teeth straightening, and oral rehabilitation. Dr. Petraro serves local residents and families seeking both general and aesthetic dental improvements.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 53
- Data Consistency
- 90% (checked 2026-06-29)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
Kiryat MotzkinIL
(sources disagree)
About דר רמי פטררו
A Kiryat Motzkin dentist, Dr. Rami Petraro specializes in comprehensive dental care, integrating advanced dental technology. The practice offers a range of services including dental implants, teeth straightening, and oral rehabilitation. Dr. Petraro serves local residents and families seeking both general and aesthetic dental improvements.
Customer Reviews
4.8 ★★★★½
Based on 122 reviews across 3 sources
Google: 4.9 (48) · Topisrael.co.il: 4.9 (47) · Openinghours.co.il: 4.8 (27)
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Kiryat Motzkin
Target audience
- Local residents seeking comprehensive dental care
- Families requiring advanced and general dentistry
- Individuals interested in aesthetic dental improvements
Specialties
- 360-degree dental care approach
- Advanced dental technology integration
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
מי אנחנו?
אנחנו צוות רופאי שיניים עם נסיון רב שנים, המשלבים באותה מרפאת שיניים בקריות, תחומים שונים כגון השתלות שיניים, יישור שיניים ושיקום הפה. השילוב של כל התחומים האלה במקום אחד, נותן למעשה מענה של 360° לרוב המטופלים. יחד עם זאת, מקרים מסובכים, המצריכים הרדמה כללית, נעשים במסגרת בית חולים. המרפאה במתכוננת הנוכחית, נוסדה בשנת 2007 עם דגש על השתלות שיניים, יישור שיניים ושיקום הפה. כבר מהתחלה, חיפשנו להכניס לשירותי המרפאה , את הטכניקות והטכנולוגיות הכי חדישות לטיפולי שיניים. במהלך השנים,טופלו במרפאתנו אלפ
What is the background of the dental team?
The team consists of dentists with extensive experience, combining specialties like dental implants, teeth straightening, and oral rehabilitation in one clinic. The clinic was founded in 2007.
What advanced equipment is used in the clinic?
The clinic uses advanced equipment such as NSK physiopdispensers for implants, PIEZO-SURGERY for minimally invasive procedures, DENTSPLY X-SMART for root canals, and ZOOM for teeth whitening.
What are the clinic's operating hours?
The clinic is open Sunday to Thursday from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM, and on Friday from 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 20:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 20:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 20:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 20:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 14:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 09:00 – 20:00
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +972722575062
Official website: https://www.drpetraro.co.il/