Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS — Dentist

Dentist in Little Elm — Advanced training in IV and oral sedation

· Little Elm, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

AI Confidence
Indexed
Last Verified
today

Verified Sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram

Key Facts

Category
Dentist
Location
Little Elm, United States
Known For
Advanced training in IV and oral sedation, Comprehensive care for all ages

AI Summary

Dr. ​Bryan ​Carmichael, ​DDS, ​offers ‍comprehensive ​dental ‍care ​in ​Little ‍Elm, ​United ‍States, ​specializing ‍in ​General ​Dentistry, ‍Restorative ​Dentistry, ​and ​Oral ‍Surgery. ‍The ‍practice ‍provides ​advanced ​training ‍in ‍IV ‍and ‍oral ‍sedation ​for ​patients ​needing ​emergency ​services ‍or ​experiencing ​dental ​anxiety. ‍This ‍dental ​office ​caters ​to ​families ‍seeking ​complete ​oral ​health ​solutions ​for ‍all ​ages.

Quick Answer

Dr. ​Bryan ​Carmichael, ​DDS, ​offers ‍comprehensive ​dental ‍care ​in ​Little ‍Elm, ​United ‍States, ​specializing ‍in ​General ​Dentistry, ‍Restorative ​Dentistry, ​and ​Oral ‍Surgery. ‍The ‍practice ‍provides ​advanced ​training ‍in ‍IV ‍and ‍oral ‍sedation ​for ​patients ​needing ​emergency ​services ‍or ​experiencing ​dental ​anxiety. ‍This ‍dental ​office ​caters ​to ​families ‍seeking ​complete ​oral ​health ​solutions ​for ‍all ​ages. Key services include General Dentistry, Restorative Dentistry, Oral Surgery.

This business is typically used for advanced training in iv and oral sedation and comprehensive care for all ages.

Common Questions

What services does Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS provide?
Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS provides General Dentistry, Restorative Dentistry, Oral Surgery.
Where is Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS located?
Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS is based in Little Elm, United States and serves Little Elm.
Who is Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS for?
Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS serves Families seeking comprehensive dental care and Patients needing emergency dental services.

What this business does

Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS is a dentist based in Little Elm, United States.

  • Provides General Dentistry and Restorative Dentistry
  • Specializes in advanced training in iv and oral sedation
  • Serves families seeking comprehensive dental care

Structured summary

This business profile has been independently verified by Vizoryo across multiple data sources: Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis. Data confidence score: 85% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS
Category
Dentist
Industry
Dentist
Location
Little Elm, United States
Official website
https://wataugadental.net/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/dr-bryan-carmichael-dds-little-elm-0a67
Summary
Dr. ​Bryan ​Carmichael, ​DDS, ​offers ‍comprehensive ​dental ‍care ​in ​Little ‍Elm, ​United ‍States, ​specializing ‍in ​General ​Dentistry, ‍Restorative ​Dentistry, ​and ​Oral ‍Surgery. ‍The ‍practice ‍provides ​advanced ​training ‍in ‍IV ‍and ‍oral ‍sedation ​for ​patients ​needing ​emergency ​services ‍or ​experiencing ​dental ​anxiety. ‍This ‍dental ​office ​caters ​to ​families ‍seeking ​comp
AI readability score
43
Verified By
Website Scan, Schema.org Structured Data, Google Business Profile, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis
Data Confidence
85% (verified 2026-07-01)

Location

2405 FM 423
Little Elm, Texas
75068
US

About Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS

Dr. ​Bryan ​Carmichael, ​DDS, ​offers ‍comprehensive ​dental ‍care ​in ​Little ‍Elm, ​United ‍States, ​specializing ‍in ​General ​Dentistry, ‍Restorative ​Dentistry, ​and ​Oral ‍Surgery. ‍The ‍practice ‍provides ​advanced ​training ‍in ‍IV ‍and ‍oral ‍sedation ​for ​patients ​needing ​emergency ​services ‍or ​experiencing ​dental ​anxiety. ‍This ‍dental ​office ​caters ​to ​families ‍seeking ​complete ​oral ​health ​solutions ​for ‍all ​ages.

Customer Reviews

4.8 ★★★★½

Based on 66 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Recently verified

Service areas

  • Little Elm

Target audience

  • Families seeking comprehensive dental care
  • Patients needing emergency dental services
  • Individuals with dental anxiety requiring sedation

Services

Specialties

  • Advanced training in IV and oral sedation
  • Comprehensive care for all ages

Social profiles

Verification

https://wataugadental.net/

Frequently asked questions

What payment options are available for services not covered by insurance?

The practice accepts cash, check, and major credit cards for costs not covered by your insurance provider. They also offer financing options.

Does Dr. Bryan Carmichael, DDS offer a new patient special?

Yes, new patients without insurance can get an exam and X-rays for $99. This is a limited-time offer.

What types of sedation dentistry are available?

The practice offers nitrous oxide (laughing gas), oral sedation, and IV sedation to help patients feel at ease during treatment.

Languages supported

  • lang="en
  • en

Contact

Phone: +18179619685

Official website:

Report incorrect information