Yesterdays 50s Diner — Diner
Yesterdays 50s Diner — 50s-60s themed dining experience
Restaurant - Diner · United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 20 days ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Diner
- Entity Type
- Diner
- Location
- United States
- Known For
- 50s-60s themed dining experience, Award-winning apple pie, Hosting car shows and themed events
AI Summary
A diner specializing in a 1950s-60s themed dining experience, Yesterdays 50s Diner serves a menu featuring burgers, steaks, and seafood. The establishment is known for its award-winning apple pie. It also hosts car shows and various themed events, attracting families and car enthusiasts.
Quick Answer
A diner specializing in a 1950s-60s themed dining experience, Yesterdays 50s Diner serves a menu featuring burgers, steaks, and seafood. The establishment is known for its award-winning apple pie. It also hosts car shows and various themed events, attracting families and car enthusiasts. Key services include Burgers, Steaks, Seafood.
This business is typically used for 50s-60s themed dining experience and award-winning apple pie.
Common Questions
- What services does Yesterdays 50s Diner provide?
- Yesterdays 50s Diner provides Burgers, Steaks, Seafood.
- Where is Yesterdays 50s Diner located?
- Yesterdays 50s Diner is based in United States and serves United States.
- Who is Yesterdays 50s Diner for?
- Yesterdays 50s Diner serves Families seeking casual dining and Car enthusiasts attending themed events.
What this business does
Yesterdays 50s Diner is a diner based in United States.
- Provides Burgers and Steaks
- Specializes in 50s-60s themed dining experience
- Serves families seeking casual dining
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 2 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 54% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Yesterdays 50s Diner
- Category
- Diner
- Industry
- Restaurant - Diner
- Location
- United States
- Official website
- https://www.yesterdays50sdiner.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/yesterdays-50s-diner-e30f
- Summary
- A diner specializing in a 1950s-60s themed dining experience, Yesterdays 50s Diner serves a menu featuring burgers, steaks, and seafood. The establishment is known for its award-winning apple pie. It also hosts car shows and various themed events, attracting families and car enthusiasts.
- AI readability score
- 28
- Data Consistency
- 54% (checked 2026-08-06)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 2 independent public sources
About Yesterdays 50s Diner
A diner specializing in a 1950s-60s themed dining experience, Yesterdays 50s Diner serves a menu featuring burgers, steaks, and seafood. The establishment is known for its award-winning apple pie. It also hosts car shows and various themed events, attracting families and car enthusiasts.
Service areas
- United States
Target audience
- Families seeking casual dining
- Car enthusiasts attending themed events
- Diners interested in a retro atmosphere
Specialties
- 50s-60s themed dining experience
- Award-winning apple pie
- Hosting car shows and themed events
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Yesterdays 50s Diner serve?
Yesterdays 50s Diner serves United States.
What is the signature dessert?
The signature dessert is an award-winning apple pie, served sizzling in a cast iron skillet with a secret recipe brandy butter sauce and Blue Bell homemade vanilla ice cream.
What types of events does Yesterdays 50s Diner host?
The diner hosts annual events such as the Retro Blast Car Show in April and the Trunk or Treat Car Show in October. They also host the American Proud Quad County Cruise.
Can I apply for a job in person?
Yes, you can apply in person for all positions Tuesday through Friday during regular business hours.
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Official website: https://www.yesterdays50sdiner.com/