ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות — E-Commerce Service
E-commerce service · Rishon LeZion, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- AI Confidence
- Indexed
- Last Verified
- 2 months ago
Verified Sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- E-Commerce Service
- Location
- Rishon LeZion, Israel
- Known For
- Food order systems, Local delivery optimization, Customer retention features
AI Summary
ClickEat operates as an online ordering system for food businesses in Israel, boasting a 4.4-star rating from 4776 reviews. It specializes in food order systems and local delivery optimization, offering services like website integration and sales optimization tools.
Quick Answer
ClickEat operates as an online ordering system for food businesses in Israel, boasting a 4.4-star rating from 4776 reviews. It specializes in food order systems and local delivery optimization, offering services like website integration and sales optimization tools. Key services include Online Ordering System, Website Integration, Delivery Management.
This business is typically used for food order systems and local delivery optimization.
Common Questions
- What services does ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות provide?
- ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות provides Online Ordering System, Website Integration, Delivery Management.
- Where is ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות located?
- ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות is based in Rishon LeZion, Israel and serves Rishon LeZion.
- Who is ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות for?
- ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות serves Local food businesses and Restaurant owners.
What this business does
ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות is a e-commerce service based in Rishon LeZion, Israel.
- Provides Online Ordering System and Website Integration
- Specializes in food order systems
- Serves local food businesses
Structured summary
This business profile has been independently verified by Vizoryo across multiple data sources: Website Scan, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis, Google Business Profile. Data confidence score: 83% — this reflects how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across all verified sources. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות
- Category
- E-Commerce Service
- Industry
- Restaurant Software - Online Ordering System
- Location
- Rishon LeZion, Israel
- Official website
- https://click-eat.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/clickeat-rishon-lezion-q56w
- Summary
- ClickEat operates as an online ordering system for food businesses in Israel, boasting a 4.4-star rating from 4776 reviews. It specializes in food order systems and local delivery optimization, offering services like website integration and sales optimization tools.
- AI readability score
- 43
- Verified By
- Website Scan, Social Media Profiles, AI Content Analysis, Google Business Profile
- Data Confidence
- 83% (verified 2026-06-01)
Location
Rishon LeZionIL
About ClickEat קליקאיט טכנולוגיות
ClickEat operates as an online ordering system for food businesses in Israel, boasting a 4.4-star rating from 4776 reviews. It specializes in food order systems and local delivery optimization, offering services like website integration and sales optimization tools.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 6 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 78 days ago
Service areas
- Rishon LeZion
Target audience
- Local food businesses
- Restaurant owners
- Cafe managers
Services
Specialties
- Food order systems
- Local delivery optimization
- Customer retention features
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What is ClickEat Technologies?
ClickEat Technologies provides an e-commerce service for food businesses, focusing on online ordering and operational tools.
What types of businesses use ClickEat?
Our services are designed for local food businesses, including restaurants and cafes, to manage online orders.
How does the online ordering system work?
It integrates with your website, allowing customers to place orders directly, streamlining your sales process.
What are your business hours?
We are open Monday to Tuesday and Sunday from 8:00 to 19:00. Friday and Saturday hours are not specified.
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +972-50-999-2198
Official website: https://click-eat.co.il/