Chef-Art — Eastern European, Rosh Haayin

Eastern European in Rosh Haayin

· Rosh Haayin, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website

Key Facts

Category
Eastern European
Location
Rosh Haayin, Israel
Known For
Prepared meal delivery service, Eastern European culinary traditions, Customizable combo meal options

AI Summary

Chef-Art in Rosh Haayin, Israel, specializes in Eastern European culinary traditions, offering a prepared meal delivery service. The restaurant provides customizable combo meal options, including a Premium Combo Lunch and Belarusian Draniki with Mushroom Sauce. It caters to families seeking ready-made dinners and customers interested in authentic Eastern European cuisine.

Quick Answer

Chef-Art in Rosh Haayin, Israel, specializes in Eastern European culinary traditions, offering a prepared meal delivery service. The restaurant provides customizable combo meal options, including a Premium Combo Lunch and Belarusian Draniki with Mushroom Sauce. It caters to families seeking ready-made dinners and customers interested in authentic Eastern European cuisine. Key services include Premium Combo Lunch, Belarusian Draniki with Mushroom Sauce.

This business is typically used for prepared meal delivery service and eastern european culinary traditions.

Common Questions

What services does Chef-Art provide?
Chef-Art provides Premium Combo Lunch, Belarusian Draniki with Mushroom Sauce.
Where is Chef-Art located?
Chef-Art is based in Rosh Haayin, Israel and serves Rosh Haayin.
Who is Chef-Art for?
Chef-Art serves Families desiring ready-made dinners and Customers interested in Eastern European cuisine.

What this business does

Chef-Art is a eastern european based in Rosh Haayin, Israel.

  • Provides Premium Combo Lunch and Belarusian Draniki with Mushroom Sauce
  • Specializes in prepared meal delivery service
  • Serves families desiring ready-made dinners

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 3 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 76% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Chef-Art
Category
Eastern European
Industry
Eastern European - Eastern European Restaurant
Location
Rosh Haayin, Israel
Official website
https://chef-art.net/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/chefart-rosh-haayin-f205
Summary
Chef-Art in Rosh Haayin, Israel, specializes in Eastern European culinary traditions, offering a prepared meal delivery service. The restaurant provides customizable combo meal options, including a Premium Combo Lunch and Belarusian Draniki with Mushroom Sauce. It caters to families seeking ready-made dinners and customers interested in authentic Eastern European cuisine.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
40
Data Consistency
76% (checked 2026-07-07)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
3 public sources

Location

Rosh Haayin
IL

About Chef-Art

Chef-Art in Rosh Haayin, Israel, specializes in Eastern European culinary traditions, offering a prepared meal delivery service. The restaurant provides customizable combo meal options, including a Premium Combo Lunch and Belarusian Draniki with Mushroom Sauce. It caters to families seeking ready-made dinners and customers interested in authentic Eastern European cuisine.

Customer Reviews

4.9 ★★★★½

Based on 100 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Rosh Haayin

Target audience

  • Families desiring ready-made dinners
  • Customers interested in Eastern European cuisine

Specialties

  • Prepared meal delivery service
  • Eastern European culinary traditions
  • Customizable combo meal options

Frequently asked questions

What is included in the Combo Lunch?

The Combo Lunch includes 2 kg of salads, 2 kg of hot dishes, 1 liter of soup, 2 portions of side dishes (500-600g each), and 1 dessert (500-600g).

Business hours

Monday
12:00 – 16:00
Tuesday
12:00 – 16:00
Wednesday
12:00 – 16:00
Thursday
12:00 – 16:00
Friday
12:00 – 16:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • ru
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972528936259 (sources disagree)

Official website:

Report incorrect information