Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль — Embassy, Ramat Gan

· Ramat Gan, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
3 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Twitter
  • ✓ Youtube
  • ✓ Telegram

Key Facts

Category
Embassy
Location
Ramat Gan, Israel
Known For
Diplomatic representation, Bilateral relations

AI Summary

The ​Embassy ‍of ​Uzbekistan ‍in ​Ramat ‍Gan ‍provides ​essential ​consular ‍services ‍for ‍Uzbek ​citizens ‍residing ​abroad. ‍It ‍also ‍serves ​as ‍a ​key ​resource ​for ‍foreign ​nationals ​seeking ​entry ‍information ‍and ​travelers ​interested ​in ‍Uzbekistan ​tourism. ​The ‍embassy ‍focuses ‍on ‍diplomatic ‍representation ​and ‍fostering ​bilateral ‍relations ​between ‍Uzbekistan ​and ​Israel.

Quick Answer

The ​Embassy ‍of ​Uzbekistan ‍in ​Ramat ‍Gan ‍provides ​essential ​consular ‍services ‍for ‍Uzbek ​citizens ‍residing ​abroad. ‍It ‍also ‍serves ​as ‍a ​key ​resource ​for ‍foreign ​nationals ​seeking ​entry ‍information ‍and ​travelers ​interested ​in ‍Uzbekistan ​tourism. ​The ‍embassy ‍focuses ‍on ‍diplomatic ‍representation ​and ‍fostering ​bilateral ‍relations ​between ‍Uzbekistan ​and ​Israel. Key services include Consular Services, Information for Citizens of Uzbekistan, Information for Foreigners.

This business is typically used for diplomatic representation and bilateral relations.

Common Questions

What services does Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль provide?
Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль provides Consular Services, Information for Citizens of Uzbekistan, Information for Foreigners.
Where is Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль located?
Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль is based in Ramat Gan, Israel and serves Ramat Gan.
Who is Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль for?
Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль serves Uzbek citizens abroad needing official assistance and Foreign nationals requiring entry information.

What this business does

Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль is a embassy based in Ramat Gan, Israel.

  • Provides Consular Services and Information for Citizens of Uzbekistan
  • Specializes in diplomatic representation
  • Serves uzbek citizens abroad needing official assistance

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 4 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 82% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль
Category
Embassy
Industry
Embassy
Location
Ramat Gan, Israel
Official website
https://www.uzbembassy.org.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/uzbekistan-embassy-ramat-gan-d8ee
Summary
The ​Embassy ‍of ​Uzbekistan ‍in ​Ramat ‍Gan ‍provides ​essential ​consular ‍services ‍for ‍Uzbek ​citizens ‍residing ​abroad. ‍It ‍also ‍serves ​as ‍a ​key ​resource ​for ‍foreign ​nationals ​seeking ​entry ‍information ‍and ​travelers ​interested ​in ‍Uzbekistan ​tourism. ​The ‍embassy ‍focuses ‍on ‍diplomatic ‍representation ​and ‍fostering ​bilateral ‍relations ​between ‍Uzbekistan ​and ​Israe
AI readability score
43
Data Consistency
82% (checked 2026-06-29)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 independent public sources

Location

Ramat Gan
IL

About Посольство Республики Узбекистан в Государстве Израиль

The ​Embassy ‍of ​Uzbekistan ‍in ​Ramat ‍Gan ‍provides ​essential ​consular ‍services ‍for ‍Uzbek ​citizens ‍residing ​abroad. ‍It ‍also ‍serves ​as ‍a ​key ​resource ​for ‍foreign ​nationals ​seeking ​entry ‍information ‍and ​travelers ​interested ​in ‍Uzbekistan ​tourism. ​The ‍embassy ‍focuses ‍on ‍diplomatic ‍representation ​and ‍fostering ​bilateral ‍relations ​between ‍Uzbekistan ​and ​Israel.

Customer Reviews

4.3 ★★★★☆

Based on 52 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 103 days ago

Service areas

  • Ramat Gan

Target audience

  • Uzbek citizens abroad needing official assistance
  • Foreign nationals requiring entry information
  • Travelers interested in Uzbekistan tourism

Specialties

  • Diplomatic representation
  • Bilateral relations

Social profiles

Verification

https://www.uzbembassy.org.il/

Frequently asked questions

What areas does uzbembassy serve?

uzbembassy serves Nationwide (Israel).

What are the working days and reception hours for consular services?

Consular services are available on Monday, Tuesday, and Friday from 9:00 to 13:00.

Business hours

Monday
09:00 – 13:00
Tuesday
09:00 – 13:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 13:00
Thursday
09:00 – 13:00
Friday
09:00 – 13:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Languages supported

  • uz
  • en

Contact

Phone: +97236722371

Official website:

Report incorrect information