Planned Parenthood — Family Planning Center, Fort Worth
Family Planning Center in Fort Worth
Family planning center · Fort Worth, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
- ✓ Tiktok
Key Facts
- Category
- Family Planning Center
- Location
- Fort Worth, United States
- Known For
- Reproductive health care, Sexual health education, Telehealth consultations
AI Summary
A Fort Worth family planning center, Planned Parenthood offers essential reproductive health care, including abortion services, birth control, and STD testing and treatment. The center specializes in sexual health education and provides telehealth consultations. It serves a diverse customer base, from teens seeking body-related information to parents making health decisions for their children.
Quick Answer
A Fort Worth family planning center, Planned Parenthood offers essential reproductive health care, including abortion services, birth control, and STD testing and treatment. The center specializes in sexual health education and provides telehealth consultations. It serves a diverse customer base, from teens seeking body-related information to parents making health decisions for their children. Key services include Abortion Services, Birth Control, STD Testing and Treatment.
This business is typically used for reproductive health care and sexual health education.
Common Questions
- What services does Planned Parenthood provide?
- Planned Parenthood provides Abortion Services, Birth Control, STD Testing and Treatment.
- Where is Planned Parenthood located?
- Planned Parenthood is based in Fort Worth, United States and serves Fort Worth.
- Who is Planned Parenthood for?
- Planned Parenthood serves Teens with questions about their bodies and Parents guiding children on health decisions.
What this business does
Planned Parenthood is a family planning center based in Fort Worth, United States.
- Provides Abortion Services and Birth Control
- Specializes in reproductive health care
- Serves teens with questions about their bodies
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 86% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Planned Parenthood
- Category
- Family Planning Center
- Industry
- Family Planning Center
- Location
- Fort Worth, United States
- Official website
- https://www.plannedparenthood.org/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/planned-parenthood-fort-worth-075d
- Summary
- A Fort Worth family planning center, Planned Parenthood offers essential reproductive health care, including abortion services, birth control, and STD testing and treatment. The center specializes in sexual health education and provides telehealth consultations. It serves a diverse customer base, from teens seeking body-related information to parents making health decisions for their children.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 46
- Data Consistency
- 86% (checked 2026-07-09)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
6464 John Ryan Dr Suite B, Fort Worth, TX 76132Fort Worth, Texas
76132
US
About Planned Parenthood
A Fort Worth family planning center, Planned Parenthood offers essential reproductive health care, including abortion services, birth control, and STD testing and treatment. The center specializes in sexual health education and provides telehealth consultations. It serves a diverse customer base, from teens seeking body-related information to parents making health decisions for their children.
Customer Reviews
4.0 ★★★★☆
Based on 101 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Fort Worth
Target audience
- Teens with questions about their bodies
- Parents guiding children on health decisions
Specialties
- Reproductive health care
- Sexual health education
- Telehealth consultations
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
Need an abortion?
We can help you get a safe, legal abortion.
Have you seen us on TV?
Make a gift to support Planned Parenthood.
Questions about your sexual health?
Chat privately with our bot.
What areas does Planned Parenthood serve?
Planned Parenthood serves Nationwide (United States).
Business hours
- Monday
- 11:00 – 19:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 17:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +18172768063 (sources disagree)
Official website: https://www.plannedparenthood.org/