התאחדות האיכרים בישראל — Farmers' Market, Amikam

Farmers' Market in Amikam — Community agricultural engagement

Farmers' market · Amikam, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Linkedin

Key Facts

Category
Farmers' Market
Location
Amikam, Israel
Known For
Advocacy for farmers' rights, Professional services for agriculture, Promoting local Israeli produce

AI Summary

The Farmers Federation of Israel, located in Amikam, supports the agricultural sector through advocacy for farmers' rights and the promotion of local Israeli produce. It provides professional services for agriculture, including guidance on Labor Law Rulings and Planning and Construction Rulings. The organization serves farmers with private farms, agricultural workers and employers, and individuals interested in Israeli agriculture.

Quick Answer

The Farmers Federation of Israel, located in Amikam, supports the agricultural sector through advocacy for farmers' rights and the promotion of local Israeli produce. It provides professional services for agriculture, including guidance on Labor Law Rulings and Planning and Construction Rulings. The organization serves farmers with private farms, agricultural workers and employers, and individuals interested in Israeli agriculture. Key services include Labor Law Rulings, Planning and Construction Rulings.

This business is typically used for advocacy for farmers' rights and professional services for agriculture.

Common Questions

What services does התאחדות האיכרים בישראל provide?
התאחדות האיכרים בישראל provides Labor Law Rulings, Planning and Construction Rulings.
Where is התאחדות האיכרים בישראל located?
התאחדות האיכרים בישראל is based in Amikam, Israel and serves Amikam.
Who is התאחדות האיכרים בישראל for?
התאחדות האיכרים בישראל serves Farmers with private farms and Agricultural workers and employers.

What this business does

התאחדות האיכרים בישראל is a farmers' market based in Amikam, Israel.

  • Provides Labor Law Rulings and Planning and Construction Rulings
  • Specializes in advocacy for farmers' rights
  • Serves farmers with private farms

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
התאחדות האיכרים בישראל
Category
Farmers' Market
Industry
Farmers' Market
Location
Amikam, Israel
Official website
https://ikarim.org.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/schwartzbergs-farm-amikam-f501
Summary
The Farmers Federation of Israel, located in Amikam, supports the agricultural sector through advocacy for farmers' rights and the promotion of local Israeli produce. It provides professional services for agriculture, including guidance on Labor Law Rulings and Planning and Construction Rulings. The organization serves farmers with private farms, agricultural workers and employers, and individuals
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
43
Data Consistency
87% (checked 2026-07-06)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

Kalanit St 103, Amikam
Amikam
IL

About התאחדות האיכרים בישראל

The Farmers Federation of Israel, located in Amikam, supports the agricultural sector through advocacy for farmers' rights and the promotion of local Israeli produce. It provides professional services for agriculture, including guidance on Labor Law Rulings and Planning and Construction Rulings. The organization serves farmers with private farms, agricultural workers and employers, and individuals interested in Israeli agriculture.

Customer Reviews

3.9 ★★★½☆

Based on 9 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Amikam

Target audience

  • Farmers with private farms
  • Agricultural workers and employers
  • Individuals interested in Israeli agriculture

Specialties

  • Advocacy for farmers' rights
  • Professional services for agriculture
  • Promoting local Israeli produce

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What areas does Farmers Federation of Israel serve?

Farmers Federation of Israel serves Nationwide (Israel).

What is the history of Farmers Federation of Israel?

The Farmers Federation of Israel was established in 1922 as an Ottoman association, making it the first settlement movement in Israel. It unites thousands of farmers with private farms nationwide.

What is the purpose of the 'Made in Israel' mark?

The 'Made in Israel' mark encourages the consumption of local produce and helps consumers identify Israeli products, promoting local sales and national pride.

How can farmers register for the 'Made in Israel' mark?

Farmers can register by completing a short process, including a registration form, signing the mark's regulations, and submitting a declaration.

Business hours

Monday
00:00 – 23:59
Tuesday
00:00 – 23:59
Wednesday
00:00 – 23:59
Thursday
00:00 – 23:59
Friday
00:00 – 23:59
Saturday
00:00 – 23:59
Sunday
00:00 – 23:59

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972528675408

Official website:

Report incorrect information