אבן נוי — Floor Polishing Service

Even Noy - Floor Polishing and Grinding Company — Crystal and wax floor treatmen

Cleaners - Floor Polishing Service · Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Youtube
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Floor Polishing Service
Entity Type
Floor Polishing Service
Location
Israel
Known For
Over 50 years of industry experience

AI Summary

Specializing in floor polishing, Even Noy offers comprehensive services across Israel, including marble polishing with diamond abrasives and high-pressure water cleaning. The business draws on over 50 years of industry experience to serve private homeowners, businesses, and property owners. Its expertise focuses on floor restoration, large-scale maintenance, and long-term floor protection.

Quick Answer

Specializing in floor polishing, Even Noy offers comprehensive services across Israel, including marble polishing with diamond abrasives and high-pressure water cleaning. The business draws on over 50 years of industry experience to serve private homeowners, businesses, and property owners. Its expertise focuses on floor restoration, large-scale maintenance, and long-term floor protection. Key services include Floor Polishing, Marble Polishing with Diamond Abrasives, High-Pressure Water Cleaning.

This business is typically used for over 50 years of industry experience.

Common Questions

What services does אבן נוי provide?
אבן נוי provides Floor Polishing, Marble Polishing with Diamond Abrasives, High-Pressure Water Cleaning.
Where is אבן נוי located?
אבן נוי is based in Israel and serves Nationwide (Israel).
Who is אבן נוי for?
אבן נוי serves Private homeowners needing floor restoration and Businesses requiring large-scale floor maintenance.

What this business does

אבן נוי is a floor polishing service based in Israel.

  • Provides Floor Polishing and Marble Polishing with Diamond Abrasives
  • Specializes in over 50 years of industry experience
  • Serves private homeowners needing floor restoration

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 77% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
אבן נוי
Category
Floor Polishing Service
Industry
Floor Polishing Service - Floor Polishing
Location
Israel
Official website
https://www.evennoy.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/even-noy-floor-polishing-and-grinding-co-9610
Summary
Specializing in floor polishing, Even Noy offers comprehensive services across Israel, including marble polishing with diamond abrasives and high-pressure water cleaning. The business draws on over 50 years of industry experience to serve private homeowners, businesses, and property owners. Its expertise focuses on floor restoration, large-scale maintenance, and long-term floor protection.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
45
Data Consistency
77% (checked 2026-07-04)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

About אבן נוי

Specializing in floor polishing, Even Noy offers comprehensive services across Israel, including marble polishing with diamond abrasives and high-pressure water cleaning. The business draws on over 50 years of industry experience to serve private homeowners, businesses, and property owners. Its expertise focuses on floor restoration, large-scale maintenance, and long-term floor protection.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 21 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Nationwide (Israel)

Target audience

  • Private homeowners needing floor restoration
  • Businesses requiring large-scale floor maintenance
  • Property owners seeking long-term floor protection

Specialties

  • Over 50 years of industry experience

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

אילו שירותי פוליש וליטוש חברת "אבן נוי" מספקת?

<p data-path-to-node="6">חברת אבן נוי מספקת מענה מקיף ומקצועי לחידוש משטחים ורצפות, הכולל: פוליש לרצפה, ליטוש שיש באבני יהלום, פוליש קריסטל, פוליש ווקס, קרצוף וניקוי בלחץ מים גבוה למשטחי חוץ (כמו גרנוליט ואבן).</p>

מה שנות הניסיון שיש לנו בתחום הפוליש והליטוש?

<p>חברת אבן נוי נוסדה בשנת 1973 על ידי אמנון רונן ומנוהלת כיום על ידי בנו, עדי רונן. לחברה יש ניסיון מקצועי של מעל 50 שנה, שבהן ביצעה בהצלחה עשרות אלפי פרויקטים עבור לקוחות פרטיים ועסקיים בכל רחבי הארץ.</p>

מה ההבדל בין פוליש קריסטל לפוליש ווקס לרצפה?

<p>פוליש קריסטל מבוצע באמצעות החדרת חומרים בבסיס קריסטלי אל תוך הגלזורה של האבן, מה שיוצר מראה "רטוב", מבריק ועמיד בפני שריטות לאורך זמן. פוליש ווקס, לעומת זאת, הוא יישום של שכבת שעווה מגינה על פני הרצפה המעניקה ברק ומניעה של החלקה, ומתאים לחידוש תקופתי מהיר וכלכלי יותר.</p>

מהו תהליך ליטוש שיש באבני יהלום ומתי צריך אותו?

<p>תוכן ליטוש שיש באבני יהלום מיועד למצבים בהם משטח השיש איבד מהברק שלו, צבר כתמים קשים, או סובל משריטות ופגמים. התהליך כולל הסרה מבוקרת של שכבה מיקרוסקופית פגומה מהשיש באמצעות דיסקי יהלום ייעודיים, החלקת המשטח והברקתו מחדש לקבלת מראה חלק, אחיד ויוקרתי.</p>

Business hours

Monday
08:00 – 19:30
Tuesday
08:00 – 19:30
Wednesday
08:00 – 19:30
Thursday
08:00 – 19:30
Friday
08:00 – 16:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
08:00 – 19:30

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972545888545

Official website:

Report incorrect information