Wine & Roses Flower Shop — Florist, Somerville
Florist in Somerville — Unique floral designs
· Somerville, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Florist
- Location
- Somerville, United States
- Known For
- Daily floral delivery to funeral homes and hospitals
AI Summary
Somerville's Wine & Roses Flower Shop offers a selection of floral arrangements for various occasions. The shop specializes in daily floral delivery to funeral homes and hospitals, alongside providing summer florals and birthday flowers. It serves local residents, individuals planning special events, and businesses seeking corporate floral accounts.
Quick Answer
Somerville's Wine & Roses Flower Shop offers a selection of floral arrangements for various occasions. The shop specializes in daily floral delivery to funeral homes and hospitals, alongside providing summer florals and birthday flowers. It serves local residents, individuals planning special events, and businesses seeking corporate floral accounts. Key services include Summer Florals, Birthday Flowers, Sympathy Flowers.
This business is typically used for daily floral delivery to funeral homes and hospitals.
Common Questions
- What services does Wine & Roses Flower Shop provide?
- Wine & Roses Flower Shop provides Summer Florals, Birthday Flowers, Sympathy Flowers.
- Where is Wine & Roses Flower Shop located?
- Wine & Roses Flower Shop is based in Somerville, United States and serves Somerville.
- Who is Wine & Roses Flower Shop for?
- Wine & Roses Flower Shop serves Local residents seeking floral and gift needs and Individuals planning special events or weddings.
What this business does
Wine & Roses Flower Shop is a florist based in Somerville, United States.
- Provides Summer Florals and Birthday Flowers
- Specializes in daily floral delivery to funeral homes and hospitals
- Serves local residents seeking floral and gift needs
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 6 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 90% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Wine & Roses Flower Shop
- Category
- Florist
- Industry
- Florist
- Location
- Somerville, United States
- Official website
- https://www.wineandrosesflowershop.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/wine-roses-flower-shop-somerville-bb2f
- Summary
- Somerville's Wine & Roses Flower Shop offers a selection of floral arrangements for various occasions. The shop specializes in daily floral delivery to funeral homes and hospitals, alongside providing summer florals and birthday flowers. It serves local residents, individuals planning special events, and businesses seeking corporate floral accounts.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 49
- Data Consistency
- 90% (checked 2026-07-06)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 6 public sources
Location
700 6th St, Somerville, TX 77879Somerville, Texas
77879
US
(sources disagree)
About Wine & Roses Flower Shop
Somerville's Wine & Roses Flower Shop offers a selection of floral arrangements for various occasions. The shop specializes in daily floral delivery to funeral homes and hospitals, alongside providing summer florals and birthday flowers. It serves local residents, individuals planning special events, and businesses seeking corporate floral accounts.
Customer Reviews
4.2 ★★★★☆
Based on 40 reviews across 2 sources
Reviews.birdeye.com: 4.2 (21) · Google: 4.2 (19)
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Somerville
Target audience
- Local residents seeking floral and gift needs
- Individuals planning special events or weddings
- Businesses requiring corporate floral accounts
Specialties
- Daily floral delivery to funeral homes and hospitals
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What are the store's operating hours?
The shop is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM. It is closed on Saturdays and Sundays.
What is the policy on flower substitutions?
Custom designs are produced as closely as possible to the picture. Color substitutions may be necessary, and prices/availability of seasonal flowers may vary. The overall style, theme, and value of the arrangement will be maintained.
Do you offer worldwide flower delivery?
Yes, the shop assists with both local and worldwide flower deliveries for customer convenience.
What types of gifts are available besides flowers?
Beyond flowers, the shop offers green plants, blooming plants, dish gardens, fruit baskets, gourmet baskets, baby gifts, candy, chocolates, greeting cards, home décor, scented candles, candleholders, crosses, photo frames, jewelry, silk flower arrangements, plush stuffed animals, and balloons.
Business hours
- Monday
- 09:00 – 16:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00 – 16:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00 – 16:00
- Thursday
- 09:00 – 16:00
- Friday
- 09:00 – 16:00
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +19795962453 (sources disagree)
Official website: https://www.wineandrosesflowershop.com/