אור טוב לשיער — Hair Extension Technician, Tel Aviv

Hair Extension Technician in Tel Aviv

Hair extension technician · Tel Aviv, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Hair Extension Technician
Location
Tel Aviv, Israel
Known For
Direct import of hair for products

AI Summary

Or Tov LaSear, a wig store in Tel Aviv, Israel, specializes in hair extensions for women and men, alongside medical wigs for cancer patients. The business directly imports hair for its products. It serves women seeking hair volume or length, men addressing hair thinning or baldness, and oncology patients requiring hair loss solutions.

Quick Answer

Or Tov LaSear, a wig store in Tel Aviv, Israel, specializes in hair extensions for women and men, alongside medical wigs for cancer patients. The business directly imports hair for its products. It serves women seeking hair volume or length, men addressing hair thinning or baldness, and oncology patients requiring hair loss solutions. Key services include Hair Extensions for Women, Hair Extensions for Men, Medical Wigs for Cancer Patients.

This business is typically used for direct import of hair for products.

Common Questions

What services does אור טוב לשיער provide?
אור טוב לשיער provides Hair Extensions for Women, Hair Extensions for Men, Medical Wigs for Cancer Patients.
Where is אור טוב לשיער located?
אור טוב לשיער is based in Tel Aviv, Israel and serves Tel Aviv.
Who is אור טוב לשיער for?
אור טוב לשיער serves Women seeking hair volume or length and Men addressing hair thinning or baldness.

What this business does

אור טוב לשיער is a hair extension technician based in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • Provides Hair Extensions for Women and Hair Extensions for Men
  • Specializes in direct import of hair for products
  • Serves women seeking hair volume or length

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 79% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
אור טוב לשיער
Category
Hair Extension Technician
Industry
Hair Extension Technician - Wig Store
Location
Tel Aviv, Israel
Official website
https://www.all-hair.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/all-hair-tel-aviv-4008
Summary
Or Tov LaSear, a wig store in Tel Aviv, Israel, specializes in hair extensions for women and men, alongside medical wigs for cancer patients. The business directly imports hair for its products. It serves women seeking hair volume or length, men addressing hair thinning or baldness, and oncology patients requiring hair loss solutions.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
32
Data Consistency
79% (checked 2026-07-09)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

Location

HaMasger St 18, Tel Aviv-Yafo, 6777669
Tel Aviv
6777669
IL

About אור טוב לשיער

Or Tov LaSear, a wig store in Tel Aviv, Israel, specializes in hair extensions for women and men, alongside medical wigs for cancer patients. The business directly imports hair for its products. It serves women seeking hair volume or length, men addressing hair thinning or baldness, and oncology patients requiring hair loss solutions.

Service areas

  • Tel Aviv

Target audience

  • Women seeking hair volume or length
  • Men addressing hair thinning or baldness
  • Oncology patients needing hair loss solutions

Specialties

  • Direct import of hair for products

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What types of hair are used for wigs and extensions?

The business uses Remy hair and European hair for its wigs and extensions, offering various colors and curl patterns.

What are the base options for women's hair extensions?

Women's hair extensions are available with mono, full lace, and Tanya skin bases. The Tanya skin base is a unique development designed for durability.

What are the base options for men's hair extensions?

Men's hair extensions come with mono, full lace, front lace, or full lace with an adhesive strip bases, allowing for customization.

Do you offer salon services?

Yes, the business provides salon services in addition to selling hair extensions and wigs.

Business hours

Monday
06:30 – 18:00
Tuesday
08:30 – 13:00
Wednesday
09:00 – 18:00
Thursday
06:30 – 18:00
Friday
08:30 – 13:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
06:30 – 18:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +97235166920 (sources disagree)

Official website:

Report incorrect information