שרון מאיר — Holistic Medicine Practitioner, Kfar Yona

Holistic Medicine Practitioner in Kfar Yona — Body-mind connection therapy

Holistic medicine practitioner · Kfar Yona, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
Holistic Medicine Practitioner
Location
Kfar Yona, Israel

AI Summary

Sharon Meir, a holistic medicine practitioner in Kfar Yona, Israel, offers individual body-mind therapy sessions. The practice provides workshops and Bach Flower Remedies, focusing on supporting women navigating emotional stress and seeking self-reconnection. Services are designed to assist clients in achieving balance and well-being.

Quick Answer

Sharon Meir, a holistic medicine practitioner in Kfar Yona, Israel, offers individual body-mind therapy sessions. The practice provides workshops and Bach Flower Remedies, focusing on supporting women navigating emotional stress and seeking self-reconnection. Services are designed to assist clients in achieving balance and well-being. Key services include Individual Body-Mind Therapy, Workshops, Bach Flower Remedies.

This business is typically used for individual body-mind therapy and workshops.

Common Questions

What services does שרון מאיר provide?
שרון מאיר provides Individual Body-Mind Therapy, Workshops, Bach Flower Remedies.
Where is שרון מאיר located?
שרון מאיר is based in Kfar Yona, Israel and serves Kfar Yona.
Who is שרון מאיר for?
שרון מאיר serves Women experiencing emotional stress and overwhelm and Women looking to reconnect with their inner selves.

What this business does

שרון מאיר is a holistic medicine practitioner based in Kfar Yona, Israel.

  • Provides Individual Body-Mind Therapy and Workshops
  • Serves women experiencing emotional stress and overwhelm

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 83% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
שרון מאיר
Category
Holistic Medicine Practitioner
Industry
Holistic Medicine Practitioner
Location
Kfar Yona, Israel
Official website
https://sharon-meir.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/sharon-meir-kfar-yona-1dfb
Summary
Sharon Meir, a holistic medicine practitioner in Kfar Yona, Israel, offers individual body-mind therapy sessions. The practice provides workshops and Bach Flower Remedies, focusing on supporting women navigating emotional stress and seeking self-reconnection. Services are designed to assist clients in achieving balance and well-being.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
44
Data Consistency
83% (checked 2026-07-08)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
4 public sources

Location

Kfar Yona
IL

About שרון מאיר

Sharon Meir, a holistic medicine practitioner in Kfar Yona, Israel, offers individual body-mind therapy sessions. The practice provides workshops and Bach Flower Remedies, focusing on supporting women navigating emotional stress and seeking self-reconnection. Services are designed to assist clients in achieving balance and well-being.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 15 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Service areas

  • Kfar Yona

Target audience

  • Women experiencing emotional stress and overwhelm
  • Women looking to reconnect with their inner selves

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

What happens during an individual session?

Sessions focus on emotional release, guiding you to connect with where the body holds emotions. This process allows for the release of accumulated feelings, leading to inner calm and the ability to rebuild boundaries and self-connection.

What is the 'Restart' technique?

Restart is a simple Brain Gym technique involving 4 minutes of movement, breathing, and attention to help the brain and body resynchronize. It can be practiced anywhere for a quick reset.

How are Bach Flower Remedies selected?

Bach Flower Remedies are selected using muscle testing, which allows for listening to the body beyond what the mind can express, identifying the precise essences needed.

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972547407800

Official website:

Report incorrect information