LUX HOME TEC — Home Audio Store
Home audio store - Home Audio Store · Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 3 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Home Audio Store
- Entity Type
- Home Audio Store
- Location
- Israel
- Known For
- Planning and installation of advanced home entertainment
- Founded
- 2021
AI Summary
Lux Home Tech specializes in advanced home entertainment systems within Israel, offering a selection of speakers, stereo amplifiers, and streaming music systems. The business provides comprehensive planning and installation services for these sophisticated audio-visual setups. It caters to homeowners seeking advanced configurations, businesses requiring integrated smart systems, and audiophiles desiring high-fidelity sound equipment.
Quick Answer
Lux Home Tech specializes in advanced home entertainment systems within Israel, offering a selection of speakers, stereo amplifiers, and streaming music systems. The business provides comprehensive planning and installation services for these sophisticated audio-visual setups. It caters to homeowners seeking advanced configurations, businesses requiring integrated smart systems, and audiophiles desiring high-fidelity sound equipment. Key services include Speakers, Stereo Amplifiers, Streaming Music Systems.
This business is typically used for planning and installation of advanced home entertainment.
Common Questions
- What services does LUX HOME TEC provide?
- LUX HOME TEC provides Speakers, Stereo Amplifiers, Streaming Music Systems.
- Where is LUX HOME TEC located?
- LUX HOME TEC is based in Israel and serves Nationwide (Israel).
- Who is LUX HOME TEC for?
- LUX HOME TEC serves Homeowners seeking advanced audio-visual setups and Businesses requiring integrated smart systems.
What this business does
LUX HOME TEC is a home audio store based in Israel.
- Provides Speakers and Stereo Amplifiers
- Specializes in planning and installation of advanced home entertainment
- Serves homeowners seeking advanced audio-visual setups
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 78% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- LUX HOME TEC
- Category
- Home Audio Store
- Industry
- Home Audio Store - Home Audio Visual Equipment Store
- Location
- Israel
- Official website
- https://luxhometec.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/lux-home-tec-9af2
- Summary
- Lux Home Tech specializes in advanced home entertainment systems within Israel, offering a selection of speakers, stereo amplifiers, and streaming music systems. The business provides comprehensive planning and installation services for these sophisticated audio-visual setups. It caters to homeowners seeking advanced configurations, businesses requiring
- AI readability score
- 33
- Data Consistency
- 78% (checked 2026-07-04)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 independent public sources
About LUX HOME TEC
Lux Home Tech specializes in advanced home entertainment systems within Israel, offering a selection of speakers, stereo amplifiers, and streaming music systems. The business provides comprehensive planning and installation services for these sophisticated audio-visual setups. It caters to homeowners seeking advanced configurations, businesses requiring integrated smart systems, and audiophiles desiring high-fidelity sound equipment.
Service areas
- Nationwide (Israel)
Target audience
- Homeowners seeking advanced audio-visual setups
- Businesses requiring integrated smart systems
- Audiophiles desiring high-fidelity sound equipment
Specialties
- Planning and installation of advanced home entertainment
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Lux Home Tech serve?
Lux Home Tech serves Nationwide (Israel).
What brands does Lux Home Tech represent?
Lux Home Tech represents leading audio and video brands in Israel, including KEF, NAD, and BlueSound.
Does Lux Home Tech offer smart home system integration?
Yes, the company specializes in the planning, sale, and installation of advanced smart home systems, integrating audio-video, communication, and smart electricity.
Are there shipping fees for orders?
Free shipping is available for all orders over 250 ILS to all parts of Israel.
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +972527272777
Official website: https://luxhometec.com/
Years in business: 5