The Charlie Center — Homeless Service, Austin
Homeless Service in Austin — Homelessness navigation services
Homeless service · Austin, United States
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Homeless Service
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Known For
- Homelessness navigation services
AI Summary
Austin's The Charlie Center offers essential homeless hospitality, healthcare access, and housing navigation services. The center specializes in comprehensive homelessness navigation services to support individuals in need. It serves community members seeking to support homeless services.
Quick Answer
Austin's The Charlie Center offers essential homeless hospitality, healthcare access, and housing navigation services. The center specializes in comprehensive homelessness navigation services to support individuals in need. It serves community members seeking to support homeless services. Key services include Homeless Hospitality, Healthcare Access, Housing Navigation.
This business is typically used for homelessness navigation services.
Common Questions
- What services does The Charlie Center provide?
- The Charlie Center provides Homeless Hospitality, Healthcare Access, Housing Navigation.
- Where is The Charlie Center located?
- The Charlie Center is based in Austin, United States and serves Austin.
- Who is The Charlie Center for?
- The Charlie Center serves Community members seeking to support homeless services.
What this business does
The Charlie Center is a homeless service based in Austin, United States.
- Provides Homeless Hospitality and Healthcare Access
- Specializes in homelessness navigation services
- Serves community members seeking to support homeless services
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 4 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 88% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- The Charlie Center
- Category
- Homeless Service
- Industry
- Homeless Service
- Location
- Austin, United States
- Official website
- https://www.thecharliecenter.org/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/the-charlie-center-austin-3256
- Summary
- Austin's The Charlie Center offers essential homeless hospitality, healthcare access, and housing navigation services. The center specializes in comprehensive homelessness navigation services to support individuals in need. It serves community members seeking to support homeless services.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 47
- Data Consistency
- 88% (checked 2026-07-08)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 4 public sources
Location
12675 Research BlvdAustin, Texas
78759
US
About The Charlie Center
Austin's The Charlie Center offers essential homeless hospitality, healthcare access, and housing navigation services. The center specializes in comprehensive homelessness navigation services to support individuals in need. It serves community members seeking to support homeless services.
Customer Reviews
4.9 ★★★★½
Based on 46 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Austin
Target audience
- Community members seeking to support homeless services
Specialties
- Homelessness navigation services
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
Are showers available at The Charlie Center?
Yes, hot showers are available every Tuesday and Thursday during operating hours.
What types of identification assistance are provided?
Assistance is available for Service Point ID, Texas ID, Social Security Cards, and vital records.
How can I volunteer at The Charlie Center?
You can sign up to serve in person, prepare a dish at home, or help with holiday decor and activities. On-site volunteers should arrive at 9 a.m.
Business hours
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 10:00 – 13:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00 – 13:00
- Thursday
- 10:00 – 13:00
- Friday
- Closed
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +15129228954
Official website: https://www.thecharliecenter.org/