Villa Sera — Hotel, Acre
Hotel in Acre — Central location for city exploration
· Acre, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
- Last Verified
- 3 months ago
Corroborated public sources
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Tripadvisor
Key Facts
- Category
- Hotel
- Location
- Acre, Israel
- Known For
- Preserved Ottoman building, Central location in Old Acre, Rooftop with city and sea views
AI Summary
Villa Sera operates as a boutique hotel situated in Old Acre, Israel, offering accommodations within a preserved Ottoman building. Guests can choose from various suites, including options with a double bed and sofa bed, a double bed, or a luxury suite featuring a bathtub. The hotel is known for its central location and a rooftop that provides views of the city and the sea.
Quick Answer
Villa Sera operates as a boutique hotel situated in Old Acre, Israel, offering accommodations within a preserved Ottoman building. Guests can choose from various suites, including options with a double bed and sofa bed, a double bed, or a luxury suite featuring a bathtub. The hotel is known for its central location and a rooftop that provides views of the city and the sea. Key services include Suite with Double Bed and Sofa Bed, Suite with Double Bed, Luxury Suite with Bathtub.
This business is typically used for preserved ottoman building and central location in old acre.
Common Questions
- What services does Villa Sera provide?
- Villa Sera provides Suite with Double Bed and Sofa Bed, Suite with Double Bed, Luxury Suite with Bathtub.
- Where is Villa Sera located?
- Villa Sera is based in Acre, Israel and serves Acre.
- Who is Villa Sera for?
- Villa Sera serves Families visiting historical sites and Religious guests seeking suitable accommodation.
What this business does
Villa Sera is a hotel based in Acre, Israel.
- Provides Suite with Double Bed and Sofa Bed and Suite with Double Bed
- Specializes in preserved ottoman building
- Serves families visiting historical sites
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 80% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.
- Business name
- Villa Sera
- Category
- Hotel
- Industry
- Hotel - Boutique Hotel
- Location
- Acre, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.villasera.co.il/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/villa-sera-acre-66be
- Summary
- Villa Sera operates as a boutique hotel situated in Old Acre, Israel, offering accommodations within a preserved Ottoman building. Guests can choose from various suites, including options with a double bed and sofa bed, a double bed, or a luxury suite featuring a bathtub. The hotel is known for its central location and a rooftop that provides
- AI readability score
- 40
- Data Consistency
- 80% (checked 2026-06-30)
- Verification Status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 independent public sources
Location
AcreIL
About Villa Sera
Villa Sera operates as a boutique hotel situated in Old Acre, Israel, offering accommodations within a preserved Ottoman building. Guests can choose from various suites, including options with a double bed and sofa bed, a double bed, or a luxury suite featuring a bathtub. The hotel is known for its central location and a rooftop that provides views of the city and the sea.
Customer Reviews
4.8 ★★★★½
Based on 43 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Verified 99 days ago
Service areas
- Acre
Target audience
- Families visiting historical sites
- Religious guests seeking suitable accommodation
Specialties
- Preserved Ottoman building
- Central location in Old Acre
- Rooftop with city and sea views
Social profiles
Verification
Frequently asked questions
What amenities are available in the rooms?
Rooms are equipped with comfortable beds, modern luxury shower rooms, a mini-bar, and a TV. Some suites also include a coffee corner or a small kitchenette.
Is there a shared area for guests?
Yes, there is an intimate lobby area on each floor. Additionally, a rooftop balcony offers a working kitchen and views of Old Acre and the Mediterranean Sea.
Is Villa Sera suitable for religious guests?
Yes, the rooms are suitable for religious guests, and the hotel is described as religious friendly.
Languages supported
- en
Contact
Phone: +97246050587
Official website: https://www.villasera.co.il/