התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד — HVAC Contractor

Lior Air Conditioning — Certified AC technician

HVAC contractor · Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
3 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Whatsapp

Key Facts

Category
HVAC Contractor
Location
Israel
Known For
Installation of mini-central AC units

AI Summary

lior operates as an HVAC contractor in Israel, specializing in the installation of mini-central AC units. The business provides comprehensive air conditioner services, including new installations, routine maintenance, and refrigerant refills. It serves both homeowners and businesses that require climate control solutions for offices.

Quick Answer

lior operates as an HVAC contractor in Israel, specializing in the installation of mini-central AC units. The business provides comprehensive air conditioner services, including new installations, routine maintenance, and refrigerant refills. It serves both homeowners and businesses that require climate control solutions for offices. Key services include Air Conditioner Installation, Air Conditioner Maintenance, Refrigerant Refill.

This business is typically used for installation of mini-central ac units.

Common Questions

What services does התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד provide?
התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד provides Air Conditioner Installation, Air Conditioner Maintenance, Refrigerant Refill.
Where is התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד located?
התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד is based in Israel and serves Israel.
Who is התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד for?
התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד serves Homeowners needing AC installation or repair and Businesses requiring office climate control.

What this business does

התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד is a hvac contractor based in Israel.

  • Provides Air Conditioner Installation and Air Conditioner Maintenance
  • Specializes in installation of mini-central ac units
  • Serves homeowners needing ac installation or repair

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 5 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 77% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד
Category
HVAC Contractor
Industry
HVAC Contractor
Location
Israel
Official website
https://lior-air.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/lior-air-conditioning-8aa8
Summary
lior operates as an HVAC contractor in Israel, specializing in the installation of mini-central AC units. The business provides comprehensive air conditioner services, including new installations, routine maintenance, and refrigerant refills. It serves both homeowners and businesses that require climate control solutions for offices.
AI readability score
42
Data Consistency
77% (checked 2026-07-05)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 independent public sources

About התקנה ואחזקה לבית ולמשרד

lior operates as an HVAC contractor in Israel, specializing in the installation of mini-central AC units. The business provides comprehensive air conditioner services, including new installations, routine maintenance, and refrigerant refills. It serves both homeowners and businesses that require climate control solutions for offices.

Customer Reviews

5.0 ★★★★★

Based on 22 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 93 days ago

Service areas

  • Israel

Target audience

  • Homeowners needing AC installation or repair
  • Businesses requiring office climate control

Specialties

  • Installation of mini-central AC units

Social profiles

Verification

https://lior-air.co.il/

Frequently asked questions

What areas does lior serve?

lior serves Israel.

What is a certified air conditioner installer?

A certified installer has completed training at accredited institutions, acquiring the knowledge and tools to install and maintain cooling systems according to manufacturer instructions and regulations.

Why does refrigerant gas leak from an AC system?

Gas is not supposed to escape from the system. If it does, it indicates a leak that needs to be addressed by a technician.

Business hours

Monday
06:00 – 21:00
Tuesday
06:00 – 21:00
Wednesday
06:00 – 21:00
Thursday
06:00 – 21:00
Friday
06:00 – 17:00
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
06:00 – 21:00

Languages supported

  • he
  • en

Contact

Phone: +972507101101

Official website:

Report incorrect information