Pole of Cold Mechanical — HVAC Contractor
Pole of Cold Mechanical — HVAC Contractor
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
- ✓ Youtube
Key Facts
- Category
- HVAC Contractor
AI Summary
Pole of Cold Mechanical operates as an HVAC contractor, providing installation, repair, and maintenance services. The company caters to Florida homeowners seeking climate control solutions and Texas businesses requiring HVAC system support. Industrial clients also utilize their specialized system maintenance offerings.
Quick Answer
Pole of Cold Mechanical operates as an HVAC contractor, providing installation, repair, and maintenance services. The company caters to Florida homeowners seeking climate control solutions and Texas businesses requiring HVAC system support. Industrial clients also utilize their specialized system maintenance offerings. Key services include HVAC Installation, HVAC Repair, HVAC Maintenance.
This business is typically used for hvac installation and hvac repair.
Common Questions
- What services does Pole of Cold Mechanical provide?
- Pole of Cold Mechanical provides HVAC Installation, HVAC Repair, HVAC Maintenance.
- Who is Pole of Cold Mechanical for?
- Pole of Cold Mechanical serves Florida homeowners needing climate control and Texas businesses requiring HVAC solutions.
What this business does
Pole of Cold Mechanical is a hvac contractor.
- Provides HVAC Installation and HVAC Repair
- Serves florida homeowners needing climate control
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 6 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 79% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- Pole of Cold Mechanical
- Category
- HVAC Contractor
- Industry
- HVAC Contractor
- Official website
- https://www.poleofcoldac.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/pole-of-cold-mechanical-50ed
- Summary
- Pole of Cold Mechanical operates as an HVAC contractor, providing installation, repair, and maintenance services. The company caters to Florida homeowners seeking climate control solutions and Texas businesses requiring HVAC system support. Industrial clients also utilize their specialized system maintenance offerings.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 37
- Data Consistency
- 79% (checked 2026-08-15)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 6 public sources
About Pole of Cold Mechanical
Pole of Cold Mechanical operates as an HVAC contractor, providing installation, repair, and maintenance services. The company caters to Florida homeowners seeking climate control solutions and Texas businesses requiring HVAC system support. Industrial clients also utilize their specialized system maintenance offerings.
Customer Reviews
5.0 ★★★★★
Based on 34 reviews across 2 sources
Google: 5.0 (17) · Hvacservice.io: 5.0 (17)
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Target audience
- Florida homeowners needing climate control
- Texas businesses requiring HVAC solutions
- Industrial clients seeking system maintenance
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Pole of Cold Mechanical serve?
Pole of Cold Mechanical serves the entire state of Florida from its Miami office and the entire state of Texas from its Austin office, including commercial, residential, and industrial clients.
What types of HVAC systems do you service?
The company specializes in installing, repairing, and maintaining a wide range of HVAC systems from brands such as Trane, Goodman, Daikin, Rheem, and Carrier.
Languages supported
- lang="es
- en
Contact
Official website: https://www.poleofcoldac.com/