Smarterhome.ai — Internet Service Provider, Edinburg

Internet Service Provider in Edinburg — Bundled service packages

Internet service provider · Edinburg, United States

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website
  • ✓ Facebook
  • ✓ Instagram
  • ✓ Linkedin

Key Facts

Category
Internet Service Provider
Location
Edinburg, United States
Known For
Comparing internet, mobile, TV, and home security options, Providing tailored advice on home services

AI Summary

Smarterhome.ai operates as an Internet Service Provider in Edinburg, United States, specializing in comparing internet, mobile, TV, and home security options. The company provides tailored advice on home services. It primarily serves homeowners seeking bundled home services and individuals looking to compare internet providers.

Quick Answer

Smarterhome.ai operates as an Internet Service Provider in Edinburg, United States, specializing in comparing internet, mobile, TV, and home security options. The company provides tailored advice on home services. It primarily serves homeowners seeking bundled home services and individuals looking to compare internet providers. Key services include Internet Services, Mobile Services, TV Services.

This business is typically used for comparing internet, mobile, tv, and home security options and providing tailored advice on home services.

Common Questions

What services does Smarterhome.ai provide?
Smarterhome.ai provides Internet Services, Mobile Services, TV Services.
Where is Smarterhome.ai located?
Smarterhome.ai is based in Edinburg, United States and serves Edinburg.
Who is Smarterhome.ai for?
Smarterhome.ai serves Homeowners seeking bundled home services and Individuals looking to compare internet providers.

What this business does

Smarterhome.ai is a internet service provider based in Edinburg, United States.

  • Provides Internet Services and Mobile Services
  • Specializes in comparing internet, mobile, tv, and home security options
  • Serves homeowners seeking bundled home services

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 87% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
Smarterhome.ai
Category
Internet Service Provider
Industry
Internet Service Provider
Location
Edinburg, United States
Official website
https://www.smarterhome.ai/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/smarterhomeai-edinburg-e445
Summary
Smarterhome.ai operates as an Internet Service Provider in Edinburg, United States, specializing in comparing internet, mobile, TV, and home security options. The company provides tailored advice on home services. It primarily serves homeowners seeking bundled home services and individuals looking to compare internet providers.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
45
Data Consistency
87% (checked 2026-07-07)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
5 public sources

Location

204 E Cano St, Edinburg, TX 78539
Edinburg, Texas
78539
US

About Smarterhome.ai

Smarterhome.ai operates as an Internet Service Provider in Edinburg, United States, specializing in comparing internet, mobile, TV, and home security options. The company provides tailored advice on home services. It primarily serves homeowners seeking bundled home services and individuals looking to compare internet providers.

Service areas

  • Edinburg

Target audience

  • Homeowners seeking bundled home services
  • Individuals looking to compare internet providers
  • Customers interested in saving on home service packages

Specialties

  • Comparing internet, mobile, TV, and home security options
  • Providing tailored advice on home services

Social profiles

Frequently asked questions

Why should I call SmarterHome instead of ordering directly from a provider?

When you call SmarterHome, our specialists check all internet providers available at your address and help you compare the best options in one place. Instead of visiting multiple websites or calling different companies, our team can quickly find:the fastest plans available at your addresscurrent promotions and special offersbundle deals with TV or phoneinstallation availability in your areaMany customers find better deals or promotions that are not easy to find online.Call (855) 389-8905 and we’

Does it cost anything to use SmarterHome.ai?

No. Our service is completely free for customers.You pay the same price you would if you ordered directly from the provider. In many cases, we can even help you find promotional offers or bundle deals that lower your monthly bill.Our goal is simply to help you find the best internet option for your home.Call (855) 389-8905 to compare plans available in your area.

Is SmarterHome an authorized reseller?

Yes. SmarterHome works directly with internet providers as an authorized reseller. This means our agents can help you place orders, schedule installations, and answer questions about plans and promotions. If you would like help comparing plans, call (855) 389-8905.

Are there hidden fees or surprise charges?

No. The pricing we present is based on the provider’s current offers. Before you place an order, our agents will explain:monthly priceinstallation fees if anyequipment costscontract termsThis ensures you understand the full cost before signing up.Call (855) 389-8905 if you want to review current offers in your area.

Business hours

Monday
10:00 – 20:00
Tuesday
10:00 – 20:00
Wednesday
10:00 – 20:00
Thursday
10:00 – 20:00
Friday
10:00 – 20:00
Saturday
10:00 – 20:00
Sunday
11:00 – 19:00

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +18772209149 (sources disagree)

Official website:

Report incorrect information