לייזר סיטי — Laser Tag Center, Rishon LeZion

Laser tag center · Rishon LeZion, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed
Last Verified
4 months ago

Corroborated public sources

  • ✓ Official Website

Key Facts

Category
Laser Tag Center
Location
Rishon LeZion, Israel
Known For
Customizable event packages

AI Summary

Rishon LeZion's Laser City provides laser tag games, serving as an entertainment destination for families and groups. The center specializes in customizable event packages, catering to social gatherings and corporate team-building activities. It offers a dynamic environment for various entertainment needs.

Quick Answer

Rishon LeZion's Laser City provides laser tag games, serving as an entertainment destination for families and groups. The center specializes in customizable event packages, catering to social gatherings and corporate team-building activities. It offers a dynamic environment for various entertainment needs.

This business is typically used for customizable event packages.

Common Questions

What services does לייזר סיטי provide?
לייזר סיטי provides Laser Tag Games.
Where is לייזר סיטי located?
לייזר סיטי is based in Rishon LeZion, Israel and serves Rishon LeZion.
Who is לייזר סיטי for?
לייזר סיטי serves Families seeking entertainment activities and Groups planning social gatherings.

What this business does

לייזר סיטי is a laser tag center based in Rishon LeZion, Israel.

  • Provides Laser Tag Games
  • Specializes in customizable event packages
  • Serves families seeking entertainment activities

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: the same core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) were found in 3 independent public sources. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 85% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-Indexed. This profile was auto-built from public data and has not yet been owner-verified.

Business name
לייזר סיטי
Category
Laser Tag Center
Industry
Laser Tag Center
Location
Rishon LeZion, Israel
Official website
https://www.laser-city.co.il/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/laser-city-rishon-lezion-y34s
Summary
Rishon LeZion's Laser City provides laser tag games, serving as an entertainment destination for families and groups. The center specializes in customizable event packages, catering to social gatherings and corporate team-building activities. It offers a dynamic environment for various entertainment needs.
AI readability score
34
Data Consistency
85% (checked 2026-06-29)
Verification Status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
3 independent public sources

Location

Rishon LeZion
IL

About לייזר סיטי

Rishon LeZion's Laser City provides laser tag games, serving as an entertainment destination for families and groups. The center specializes in customizable event packages, catering to social gatherings and corporate team-building activities. It offers a dynamic environment for various entertainment needs.

Customer Reviews

4.4 ★★★★☆

Based on 1408 Google reviews

Ratings are shown only when based on sufficient verified data. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.

Verified 125 days ago

Service areas

  • Rishon LeZion

Target audience

  • Families seeking entertainment activities
  • Groups planning social gatherings
  • Businesses organizing team-building events

Specialties

  • Customizable event packages

Verification

https://www.laser-city.co.il/

Frequently asked questions

What are the age and height requirements to play laser tag?

Players must be between 7 and 77 years old, with a minimum height of 1.20 meters. The game is not suitable for pregnant women or individuals with pacemakers.

What are the general safety rules for playing laser tag?

Players must hold the weapon at chest height, avoid running, jumping, crawling, or climbing in the arena. Pushing, blocking, or attempting to snatch other players' weapons is prohibited.

Business hours

Monday
13:00 – 22:00
Tuesday
13:00 – 22:00
Wednesday
13:00 – 22:00
Thursday
13:00 – 22:00
Friday
10:00 – 00:00
Saturday
10:00 – 00:00
Sunday
13:00 – 22:00

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +972-3-551-2277

Official website:

Report incorrect information