קליפי, כהן ושות — Law Firm, Ramat Gan
Law Firm in Ramat Gan — International tax law
Law firm · Ramat Gan, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Law Firm
- Location
- Ramat Gan, Israel
- Known For
- Pre-ruling tax decisions, Taxation of digital currencies
AI Summary
Kalifi, Cohen & Co. operates as a tax law firm in Ramat Gan, Israel. The firm provides specialized services in tax planning, international taxation, and real estate taxation. It focuses on assisting Israeli and foreign residents, new immigrants, returning residents, and high-tech industry professionals with complex tax implications, including pre-ruling tax decisions and the taxation of digital currencies.
Quick Answer
Kalifi, Cohen & Co. operates as a tax law firm in Ramat Gan, Israel. The firm provides specialized services in tax planning, international taxation, and real estate taxation. It focuses on assisting Israeli and foreign residents, new immigrants, returning residents, and high-tech industry professionals with complex tax implications, including pre-ruling tax decisions and the taxation of digital currencies. Key services include Tax Planning, International Taxation, Real Estate Taxation.
This business is typically used for pre-ruling tax decisions and taxation of digital currencies.
Common Questions
- What services does קליפי, כהן ושות provide?
- קליפי, כהן ושות provides Tax Planning, International Taxation, Real Estate Taxation.
- Where is קליפי, כהן ושות located?
- קליפי, כהן ושות is based in Ramat Gan, Israel and serves Ramat Gan.
- Who is קליפי, כהן ושות for?
- קליפי, כהן ושות serves Israeli and foreign residents with tax concerns and New immigrants and returning residents needing tax guidance.
What this business does
קליפי, כהן ושות is a law firm based in Ramat Gan, Israel.
- Provides Tax Planning and International Taxation
- Specializes in pre-ruling tax decisions
- Serves israeli and foreign residents with tax concerns
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 5 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 91% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- קליפי, כהן ושות
- Category
- Law Firm
- Industry
- Law Firm - Tax Law Firm
- Location
- Ramat Gan, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.bennykalifi.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/kalifi-cohen-co-tax-boutique-law-firm-ramat-gan-20fa
- Summary
- Kalifi, Cohen & Co. operates as a tax law firm in Ramat Gan, Israel. The firm provides specialized services in tax planning, international taxation, and real estate taxation. It focuses on assisting Israeli and foreign residents, new immigrants, returning residents, and high-tech industry professionals with complex tax implications, including pre-ruling tax decisions and the taxation of digital cu
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 35
- Data Consistency
- 91% (checked 2026-07-01)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 5 public sources
Location
Ramat GanIL
About קליפי, כהן ושות
Kalifi, Cohen & Co. operates as a tax law firm in Ramat Gan, Israel. The firm provides specialized services in tax planning, international taxation, and real estate taxation. It focuses on assisting Israeli and foreign residents, new immigrants, returning residents, and high-tech industry professionals with complex tax implications, including pre-ruling tax decisions and the taxation of digital currencies.
Service areas
- Ramat Gan
Target audience
- Israeli and foreign residents with tax concerns
- New immigrants and returning residents needing tax guidance
- High-tech industry professionals with tax implications
Specialties
- Pre-ruling tax decisions
- Taxation of digital currencies
Social profiles
Frequently asked questions
What areas does Kalifi, Cohen & Co. serve?
Kalifi, Cohen & Co. serves Nationwide (Israel).
What types of tax cases does the firm handle?
The firm handles various tax matters including income tax, international taxation, VAT, real estate taxation, and criminal tax law.
Does the firm assist new immigrants and returning residents with tax matters?
Yes, the firm specializes in handling tax issues for new immigrants and returning residents, as well as tax aspects of relocation.
What is the firm's experience in tax law?
Kalifi, Cohen & Co. has over two decades of experience and expertise in various areas of taxation.
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +97236852500
Official website: https://www.bennykalifi.com/