ברגרזון ושות — Law Firm, Ramat Gan
Law Firm in Ramat Gan
Law firm · Ramat Gan, Israel
AI Trust Snapshot
- Profile status
- Auto-indexed
Public channels checked
- ✓ Official Website
Key Facts
- Category
- Law Firm
- Location
- Ramat Gan, Israel
AI Summary
Bergerson & Co. operates as a law firm in Ramat Gan, Israel, specializing in several key areas of legal practice. The firm provides services for insolvency proceedings, real estate and construction planning, and various real estate transactions. Its clientele includes companies facing financial distress, real estate developers and investors, and individuals involved in property transactions.
Quick Answer
Bergerson & Co. operates as a law firm in Ramat Gan, Israel, specializing in several key areas of legal practice. The firm provides services for insolvency proceedings, real estate and construction planning, and various real estate transactions. Its clientele includes companies facing financial distress, real estate developers and investors, and individuals involved in property transactions. Key services include Insolvency Proceedings, Real Estate and Construction Planning, Real Estate Transactions, Urban Renewal, and Evacuation-Construction.
This business is typically used for insolvency proceedings and real estate and construction planning.
Common Questions
- What services does ברגרזון ושות provide?
- ברגרזון ושות provides Insolvency Proceedings, Real Estate and Construction Planning, Real Estate Transactions, Urban Renewal, and Evacuation-Construction.
- Where is ברגרזון ושות located?
- ברגרזון ושות is based in Ramat Gan, Israel and serves Ramat Gan.
- Who is ברגרזון ושות for?
- ברגרזון ושות serves Companies facing financial distress and Real estate developers and investors.
What this business does
ברגרזון ושות is a law firm based in Ramat Gan, Israel.
- Provides Insolvency Proceedings and Real Estate and Construction Planning
- Serves companies facing financial distress
Structured summary
Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 3 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 82% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.
- Business name
- ברגרזון ושות
- Category
- Law Firm
- Industry
- Law Firm
- Location
- Ramat Gan, Israel
- Official website
- https://www.bergersonlaw.com/
- Profile data (JSON)
- https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/bergerson-co-law-offices-ramat-gan-ee5a
- Summary
- Bergerson & Co. operates as a law firm in Ramat Gan, Israel, specializing in several key areas of legal practice. The firm provides services for insolvency proceedings, real estate and construction planning, and various real estate transactions. Its clientele includes companies facing financial distress, real estate developers and investors, and individuals involved in property transactions.
- AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
- 39
- Data Consistency
- 82% (checked 2026-07-05)
- Record status
- Auto-indexed
- Sources cross-checked
- 3 public sources
Location
Menachem Begin 11, Ramat GanRamat Gan
IL
About ברגרזון ושות
Bergerson & Co. operates as a law firm in Ramat Gan, Israel, specializing in several key areas of legal practice. The firm provides services for insolvency proceedings, real estate and construction planning, and various real estate transactions. Its clientele includes companies facing financial distress, real estate developers and investors, and individuals involved in property transactions.
Customer Reviews
4.5 ★★★★½
Based on 15 Google reviews
Ratings are shown only when based on enough reviews to be meaningful. Ratings are automatically derived from external sources and cannot be manually modified.
Service areas
- Ramat Gan
Target audience
- Companies facing financial distress
- Real estate developers and investors
- Individuals involved in property transactions
Frequently asked questions
What types of insolvency proceedings does Bergerson & Co. handle?
Bergerson & Co. specializes in various insolvency proceedings, including freezing proceedings, creditor arrangements, asset receiverships, company liquidations, and bankruptcies.
What services are offered in real estate and construction planning?
The firm provides comprehensive legal services for real estate and construction planning, including litigation, representation before planning committees, and handling land management issues.
Does Bergerson & Co. assist with urban renewal projects?
Yes, the firm offers professional and comprehensive legal advice for real estate transactions, urban renewal, and Pinui Binui (evacuation-construction) projects, including accompanying land improvement processes.
Business hours
- Monday
- 08:30 – 19:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30 – 19:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30 – 19:30
- Thursday
- 08:30 – 19:30
- Friday
- Closed
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- 08:30 – 19:30
Languages supported
- he
- en
Contact
Phone: +97237556900
Official website: https://www.bergersonlaw.com/