ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין — Tel Aviv-Yafo

Corporate Office in Tel Aviv-Yafo — Pension fund legal counsel

· Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

AI Trust Snapshot

Profile status
Auto-indexed

Public channels checked

  • ✓ Official Website

Key Facts

Location
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Known For
Advising on Israeli capital markets regulations

AI Summary

A Tel Aviv corporate office, Arnon Segev & Co. delivers legal services focused on capital markets and finance, pension and long-term savings funds, and investments and private equity. The firm specializes in advising institutional investors, pension funds, and high-tech companies on Israeli capital markets regulations.

Quick Answer

A Tel Aviv corporate office, Arnon Segev & Co. delivers legal services focused on capital markets and finance, pension and long-term savings funds, and investments and private equity. The firm specializes in advising institutional investors, pension funds, and high-tech companies on Israeli capital markets regulations. Key services include Capital Markets and Finance Legal Services, Pension and Long-Term Savings Funds Legal Services, Investments and Private Equity Legal Services.

This business is typically used for advising on israeli capital markets regulations.

Common Questions

What services does ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין provide?
ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין provides Capital Markets and Finance Legal Services, Pension and Long-Term Savings Funds Legal Services, Investments and Private Equity Legal Services.
Where is ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין located?
ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין is based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel and serves Tel Aviv-Yafo.
Who is ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין for?
ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין serves Institutional investors navigating capital markets and Pension and provident funds requiring regulatory advice.

What this business does

ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין is based in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.

  • Provides Capital Markets and Finance Legal Services and Pension and Long-Term Savings Funds Legal Services
  • Specializes in advising on israeli capital markets regulations
  • Serves institutional investors navigating capital markets

Structured summary

Vizoryo ran a data-consistency check on this profile: it read 3 public sources and compared the core details (name, phone, address, city, category, website) across them. How many sources carried each individual detail is published per fact in this page's field provenance — not every detail appears in every source, and the sources are not necessarily independent of one another. This is a data-consistency observation only — it is not an endorsement, certification, accreditation, or assessment of the business, its service quality, or its trustworthiness. Data consistency: 80% — this measures how consistently the business's name, phone, city, address, website, and category appear across the public sources read. It is not a rating of the business. Vizoryo status: Auto-indexed. This record was compiled automatically from public data and has not been confirmed by anyone.

Business name
ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין
Industry
Corporate Office
Location
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Official website
https://segevlaw.com/
Profile data (JSON)
https://www.vizoryo.com/api/index/profile/segevlaw-tel-avivyafo-8338
Summary
A Tel Aviv corporate office, Arnon Segev & Co. delivers legal services focused on capital markets and finance, pension and long-term savings funds, and investments and private equity. The firm specializes in advising institutional investors, pension funds, and high-tech companies on Israeli capital markets regulations.
AI readability score (how completely this record is structured for AI systems to read; not a rating of the business)
36
Data Consistency
80% (checked 2026-06-29)
Record status
Auto-indexed
Sources cross-checked
3 public sources

Location

Tel Aviv-Yafo
IL

About ארנון שגב ושות', משרד עורכי דין

A Tel Aviv corporate office, Arnon Segev & Co. delivers legal services focused on capital markets and finance, pension and long-term savings funds, and investments and private equity. The firm specializes in advising institutional investors, pension funds, and high-tech companies on Israeli capital markets regulations.

Service areas

  • Tel Aviv-Yafo

Target audience

  • Institutional investors navigating capital markets
  • Pension and provident funds requiring regulatory advice
  • High-tech companies seeking venture capital guidance

Specialties

  • Advising on Israeli capital markets regulations

Frequently asked questions

What areas does Arnon Segev & Co. serve?

Arnon Segev & Co. serves Nationwide (Israel).

What areas of law does Arnon Segev & Co. specialize in?

The firm specializes in capital markets and finance, pension and long-term savings funds, hi-tech & venture capital, investments and private equity, and litigation and dispute resolution.

When was Arnon Segev & Co. established?

Arnon Segev & Co. was established in 2004 by Advocate Arnon Segev.

What types of clients does the firm represent?

Clients include pension funds, provident funds, insurance companies, governmental agencies, universities, investment houses, financial institutions, and high-tech companies.

Languages supported

  • en

Contact

Phone: +97235252530

Official website:

Report incorrect information